From Christchurch to Kenya to Timaru to Texas and Ellerslie
The new-look Christchurch Airport Marathon was a huge success today, with almost 4500 runners from 12 countries toeing
the start line and runners from Kenya, Timaru, Texas and Auckland taking the spoils.
A year ago the Christchurch’s marathon didn’t know what was next. In the aftermath of February 22 organisers had pulled
together a make-shift event out at Lincoln, but like the rest of the region they didn’t know what might be next. But
with the help of new sponsor, Christchurch International Airport, they rallied to bring the event back into the City for
an exciting venue within the Airport campus.
Race Director Chris Cox says they have been overwhelmed by the support for the annual Queens Birthday Weekend event.
“After the earthquake issues of the last two years,” said Cox, “it would have been easy for this event to fold. But
everyone from top runners to first timers to locals to visitors to volunteers to councils to sponsors has helped pull
things together.”
“Obviously the Christchurch Airport Company has been a big part of the promotional push, but events live and die by the
support of their participants. And despite Christchurch’s ongoing issues runners and walkers continue to support this
event. Last year we managed about 3700, so to get almost 4500 this year shows we’re on the way back to full strength.”
One runner keen to get to full strength is Kenya’s Kip Kemei. Prior to March 2012 the 21 year old had never raced
outside the Rift Valley in Kenya. Since coming to New Zealand he has been unbeaten and run faster in every race.
In Christchurch today he led the half marathon event from start to finish, passing the 10k mark in 30min 30secs before
winning as he liked in 65min 01sec. “It was a nice run and the spectators were very supportive,” he grinned after being
hugged by an overjoyed Kenyan compatriot who happened to be watching.
Behind the Kenyan, New Zealand cross country and road champion, Stephen Lett (Akld), battled with Half Marathon rookie
Matt Harris (Wgtn), with Harris passing Lett 500m from the finish, only to have Lett sprint past in the final 100m to
claim second in 67min 57secs to Harris’ third placed 68min 01secs.
Lett was content with what he called “an ok run,” but was profuse in his respect for the winner, saying, “When we saw
him coming back after the turn around, he just looked so easy and comfortable.”
Kemei has been in New Zealand since March, where he has been based in Wellington training with New Zealand
representative triathlete Martin Van Barneveld. Since arriving he has won Wellington’s Round the Bays Half Marathon, the
Rotorua Half Marathon, Huntly Half Marathon and now the Christchurch Airport Half Marathon. But he says even more
enjoyable than the winning running has been his experience with New Zealand and New Zealanders.
“I have very much enjoyed New Zealand,” he says. “My visa runs out soon, but I hope to have it extended. I would very
much like to live here.”
Another runner on the rise is Auckland Police woman, runner and professional jockey, Lisa Robertson. The 29 year old has
been the fastest improving runner on the national scene in the last two years, winning the New Zealand 10k title and the
Auckland Marathon last year. But she lives a busy life with duel careers as a Policewoman and jockey. This weekend she
worked early on Saturday, and then raced at Ellerslie before flying to Christchurch where she won todays Christchurch
Airport Half Marathon.
The featherweight but fleet-footed 29 year old didn’t have it easy. “I was running with Sarah Biss (Rotorua) for the
first 10 or 12k but I was feeling good and decided to push it. I went past her, but almost straight away I was wondering
if it was the right thing to do. But my main goal today was to run fast. Sure, you want to win, but I was willing to
risk losing if it meant I got a fast time.”
Robertson needn’t have worried. Biss was unable to match the increase in pace and the Aucklander ran solo to the finish
line, eventually stopping the clock in an impressive 1hr 15min 35secs. Biss held on well for second, 46secs behind. But
the real race was for third place as Christchurch youngster Nicki McFadzien battled it out with fellow Cantabrian
Alexandra Williams, Dunedin’s Victoria Beck and Canadian Anne-Marie Madden. Just 50secs separated them at the finish,
with McFadzien claiming the final podium place in 1hr 17min 32secs ahead of Beck, Williams and Madden.
While younger legs dominated the women’s Half Marathon, experience was the order of the day in the women’s Full Marathon
with American-based Kiwi Liza Hunter-Galvin and Wellington’s Gabrielle O’Rourke illustrating that form doesn’t fall
after 40.
Both runners have a long history with the Christchurch event. O’Rourke won the Full Marathon in 1994 and the Half
Marathon in 1998 and 1999 and managed third in the half distance again last year. Hunter-Galvin, who has lived in Texas
for the last 20 years, had her first big win in Christchurch back in 1999 and then returned in 2011 to win again. The 42
year old's career hasn’t been without controversy; her win last year was her first race following a two year drug
suspension. But her runs in Christchurch have been a turnaround of sorts that sees her focusing more on enjoying her
running than racing.
Today, however, the 42 year old found some competitive spirit to hold out Wellington’s 44 year old Gabrielle O’Rourke.
The two had tussled in Rotorua last month, with Hunter-Galvin coming out an easy winner. In Christchurch the race was
much closer. Race favourite, Hunter-Galvin, ran from the front. But O’Rourke stayed close throughout and was just a
minute back with 10k to run. But strong winds in the last 5k saw Hunter-Galvin move away to win by 1min 42secs.
Wellington’s Angela Leck was a surprise third place in 3hrs 01min 41secs.
Hunter-Galvin was delighted with her third Christchurch Airport Marathon title. “I really enjoyed it. The wind in the
last 5k was like running into a wall, but the course and the support from people was great.”
The men’s Full Marathon tossed up an impressive winner in Timaru specialist, Sam Wreford. One of the first to
congratulate him was Kenyan half marathon winner Kip Kemei, who had been a training partner when Wreford went to Kenya
earlier this year for a concentrated period of high altitude training.
Wreford came home from Kenya in the best shape of his life and lined up for the Christchurch Airport Marathon with
thoughts of challenging the race record of 2hrs 15min 12secs set by Canterbury distance running legend Tom Birnie back
in 1982. He hit his stride right from the gun and with Rotorua’s Steve O’Callaghan for company they ripped through
halfway right on record pace.
O’Callaghan, who had previously finished second at both the Christchurch and Rotorua Marathons, fell back soon after and
would eventually struggle home for fifth place. But Wreford pushed on and was still on record pace at 30k. But it was
about then that a strong southerly front blew into Christchurch, and running alone into the wind over the final 5k
Wreford’s record hopes slipped away.
What didn’t slip away was an impressive win and a personal best time. Stopping the clock in 2hrs 17min 30secs, Wreford
was content with the win in what was a useful stepping stone to bigger things. He also wryly revealed that he was
quietly pleased to finally beat the best time of his coach and 1960 Olympic marathon bronze medallist Barry Magee.
Behind Wreford, Gold Coast-based Kiwi Dale Warrander put injury behind him with a well-paced race that saw him move
through the field to claim second place in 2hrs 22min 42secs. Three minutes further back Christchurch’s fast-improving
Blair McWhirter finished third for the second consecutive year, although this time clocking a personal best time of 2hrs
25min 42secs.
In other races Dunedin’s Callan Moody and Dunedin’s Paula Whiting won the 10k event in 31min 51secs and 34min 35secs
respectively. But the event also had stories within the race. Wellington 60 year old, Mike Stewart, provided a highlight
when finishing his 497th Full Marathon in 5hrs 44min.
In 2013 the 33rd Christchurch Airport Marathon will be held on Sunday 2n d June.
2012pressresults.txt
10k Run
Men
Callan Moody, 0:31:51, 1; Daniel Balchin, 0:31:57, 2; Nick Rennie, 0:32:06, 3; Brett Dawber, 0:32:47, 4; Ross Smith,
0:32:52, 5; Richard Bennett, 0:33:00, 6; Matthew Dryden, 0:33:18, 7; Alex Cowden, 0:33:59, 8; Lyndon Marfell (Dundedin),
0:34:10, 9; James List (Auckland), 0:34:11, 10; Danny Carmine, 0:34:12, 11; Jason Baillie, 0:34:37, 12; Ben Moore,
0:34:39, 13; Allan Staite (Dunedin), 0:34:39, 14; David Rush (Oamaru), 0:35:22, 15; Anthony Duncraft, 0:35:34, 16; Joe
Beamish (Dunedin), 0:35:42, 17; Richard Seigne, 0:35:44, 18; Nathan Baxter (Dunedin), 0:36:15, 19; Christopher Dunell,
0:36:16, 20; Finn Roy, 0:36:24, 21; Jacob Reese-Jones, 0:36:27, 22; Michael Wray (Wellington), 0:36:32, 23; Latham
Fairhall, 0:37:28, 24; Dave Cox, 0:38:12, 25; Mark Hastie, 0:39:15, 26; Nathan MacGregor, 0:39:20, 27; Nathan Ashworth,
0:39:21, 28; Stephen Adams (Fairlie), 0:39:29, 29; Martin Riley (Christchurch ), 0:39:39, 30; Scott Moir (Te Awamutu),
0:39:49, 31; Vaughan Utteridge, 0:40:17, 32; Craig Morgan, 0:40:25, 33; Martin Hamilton, 0:40:29, 34; Robert Jarvis,
0:40:34, 35; Jeremy Moore, 0:40:37, 36; Donald Bate (Nelson), 0:40:48, 37; Josh Bishop (Auckland), 0:40:56, 38; Rodger
Ward, 0:40:57, 39; Greg Bramwell, 0:41:04, 40; Ian Faulkner, 0:41:05, 41; Warrick Wood, 0:41:07, 42; Steve Pauling
(Nelson), 0:41:47, 43; Andrew Wakefield, 0:42:08, 44; Eric Cox, 0:42:43, 45; Finbar Gallaway, 0:42:56, 46; Louis Harris,
0:42:58, 47; Andrew Macdonald, 0:43:00, 48; John Smith, 0:43:12, 49; Ben Methven, 0:43:18, 50; Alexander Puchinger
(Fairlie), 0:43:22, 51; Julian Spark, 0:43:32, 52; Chris Arnold, 0:43:35, 53; Callum Long, 0:43:49, 54; James Rosewitz
(Irvine, Ca), 0:43:50, 55; Riley English, 0:43:51, 56; Maxwell McLachlan (Lyttelton), 0:44:00, 57; Robert Bull, 0:44:23,
58; Christian Wood, 0:44:26, 59; Sam Medlicott, 0:44:32, 60; Vance Stewart, 0:44:35, 61; Russell Wood, 0:44:47, 62; Ryan
Wood, 0:44:47, 63; Conner Andrews, 0:44:52, 64; Hayden Zervos, 0:44:54, 65; Shane Horgan, 0:45:05, 66; Hugh Conly,
0:45:10, 67; Mark Tokumaru, 0:45:12, 68; Peter King, 0:45:32, 69; Chris Leech, 0:45:56, 70; Rob Hunter, 0:46:05, 71;
Luke Prior, 0:46:26, 72; Saxon Connor, 0:46:30, 73; Danny Dowds, 0:46:36, 74; Wayne Willis (Kaiapoi), 0:46:42, 75; Liam
Foulkes, 0:46:46, 76; Jase Trevarton, 0:46:49, 77; Matt Gordon, 0:47:11, 78; Tim Skurr (Wellington), 0:47:18, 79; Scott
Greenlees, 0:47:25, 80; Andrew Nuttall, 0:47:31, 81; Callum Inwood (Rolleston), 0:47:33, 82; Richard Parkes, 0:47:35,
83; Isaac Robertson, 0:47:40, 84; Dion Vincent, 0:47:47, 85; Chris Broughton, 0:47:49, 86; Hugo Nankivell, 0:47:50, 87;
Chris Brown (Leeston), 0:47:53, 88; Noivedya Juddery (Hamilton), 0:47:54, 89; James Anderson, 0:48:02, 90; Kevin Bligh,
0:48:04, 91; Harrison Olds, 0:48:09, 92; Rafael Goesmann, 0:48:15, 93; Sam Elstob, 0:48:16, 94; Glenn Robinson, 0:48:17,
95; Sam Sione, 0:48:22, 96; Cody Davidson (Dunedin), 0:48:25, 97; Ross McEwan (Kaiapoi), 0:48:27, 98; Lindsday Cameron,
0:48:34, 99; Rowan Bunting, 0:48:42, 100; David Appleton, 0:48:45, 101; Fraser McLachlan (Lyttelton), 0:48:49, 102;
Nigel Thomas (Leeston), 0:48:50, 103; Stacy McCracken (Rangiora), 0:48:55, 104; Samuel Young, 0:48:57, 105; Jayden
Withers, 0:48:57, 106; Matthew Hill, 0:49:03, 107; Peter Bee (Prebbleton), 0:49:14, 108; Benjamin James, 0:49:14, 109;
Michael Matschiner (Ludwigsburg), 0:49:18, 110; Jack O'Connor, 0:49:25, 111; Darrin Bain, 0:49:44, 112; Geoff Eban,
0:49:51, 113; Harry Seigne, 0:49:55, 114; Alex Wilson (Timaru), 0:49:55, 115; James Tranter, 0:49:55, 116; Ryan Prince
(Greymouth), 0:49:56, 117; Joel Everson, 0:49:58, 118; James Friel, 0:50:05, 119; Anthony Fokkens, 0:50:07, 120; George
Williams, 0:50:17, 121; John Fisher (Palmerston), 0:50:19, 122; Sam Garmonsway, 0:50:21, 123; Thomas Fraser, 0:50:23,
124; Cameron Brophy, 0:50:29, 125; Neil McDowall, 0:50:30, 126; Mark Rawden, 0:50:35, 127; Ruard Smith, 0:50:41, 128;
James Calder Knight (Lyttelton), 0:50:48, 129; Alban Dousset (Saint Pravy La Colombe), 0:50:51, 130; Jason Hardman,
0:50:53, 131; Ken Hardman (Arrowtown), 0:50:57, 132; Micah Heath, 0:50:57, 133; Tom Heath (Timaru), 0:50:57, 134; Andrew
Logie, 0:51:01, 135; Peter Marshall (Nelson), 0:51:09, 136; Dachong Huang, 0:51:10, 137; Mark Toomer, 0:51:14, 138;
David Christison (Rangiora), 0:51:14, 139; Parmjit Singh Randhawa, 0:51:41, 140; Anthony David Morley (Auckland),
0:51:41, 141; Jared Hepburn, 0:51:46, 142; Jared Battersby, 0:51:46, 143; Paul Van Breugel, 0:51:53, 144; Gary Prest,
0:51:58, 145; Jim Dowds, 0:52:02, 146; Richard Butler (Ashburton), 0:52:02, 147; Dion Paxie, 0:52:07, 148; Leith Cooper,
0:52:07, 149; Hayden Riddle, 0:52:08, 150; Trevor Hough, 0:52:09, 151; Arno Bynevelt, 0:52:11, 152; Nigel Hughes,
0:52:15, 153; Jeremy Linton, 0:52:21, 154; Ian Powel, 0:52:40, 155; Kaz Podstolski, 0:52:44, 156; Jack Gillman, 0:52:47,
157; Ewen Ford, 0:52:59, 158; Peter Buttle, 0:53:05, 159; Julian Browne, 0:53:08, 160; Julius Hunt, 0:53:08, 161;
Bernard Isherwood (Nelson), 0:53:15, 162; Andrew Fitzgerald, 0:53:16, 163; Howard Keene, 0:53:16, 164; Andrew Lough
(Kaiapoi), 0:53:28, 165; Morgan Doig, 0:53:31, 166; Sam McGuire, 0:53:33, 167; Craig McAllister (Amberley), 0:53:34,
168; Mike MacLennan, 0:53:41, 169; John Holland, 0:53:49, 170; Harry Holland, 0:53:49, 171; Liam McArthur, 0:53:51, 172;
Oliver Davidson, 0:53:55, 173; George Waddy (Cheviot), 0:53:56, 174; Jon Wood, 0:53:57, 175; John Small, 0:54:04, 176;
Daniel Sprosen, 0:54:04, 177; Glen Stevenson, 0:54:05, 178; Mark Mathias, 0:54:07, 179; David Jones (Kaiapoi), 0:54:15,
180; John Evans, 0:54:22, 181; Anthony Allison, 0:54:24, 182; Andrew Doak, 0:54:24, 183; George Hooper, 0:54:27, 184;
Michael Thomas, 0:54:31, 185; Eric Fulton (Woodend), 0:54:32, 186; Aaron Morrison, 0:54:34, 187; Jack Sutton, 0:54:50,
188; Matthew Sutton (Outram), 0:54:57, 189; Mark Taylor, 0:55:07, 190; Matthew Jones (Ashburton), 0:55:10, 191; Ollie
Burgess, 0:55:13, 192; Jonathan Balloch, 0:55:18, 193; Nic Ball, 0:55:23, 194; Gary Richards, 0:55:29, 195; Shane Dixon,
0:55:29, 196; Walter Lewthwaite, 0:55:29, 197; Tony Zhu, 0:55:37, 198; Ewan Coldicott, 0:55:43, 199; Simon Dunlop
(Leeston), 0:55:46, 200; Kristian Thomsen, 0:55:47, 201; Nathan Wardle, 0:55:48, 202; Timothy Ray, 0:55:50, 203; Luke
Brennan, 0:55:53, 204; Matt Ewen, 0:55:56, 205; Marc Greenhill, 0:56:01, 206; Stuart Kent, 0:56:02, 207; Jonathan Hague,
0:56:09, 208; Murray Trotter, 0:56:09, 209; Allan Riddle, 0:56:10, 210; Joshua Starkey, 0:56:16, 211; Jeffrey Thompson,
0:56:20, 212; Sam Kennedy, 0:56:20, 213; Todd Sutton, 0:56:20, 214; Stuart Cox, 0:56:26, 215; Dafydd Williams, 0:56:27,
216; Charles Hwang, 0:56:27, 217; Jared Meekin, 0:56:29, 218; Arthur Roberts, 0:56:29, 219; Chien An Chen, 0:56:29, 220;
Jonty Hunter, 0:56:31, 221; Keegan Hepburn, 0:56:32, 222; Nick Wheeler, 0:56:38, 223; Stuart Curnow (Blenheim), 0:56:39,
224; Shannon Marshall, 0:56:40, 225; Roger Pennycuick (Oamaru), 0:56:43, 226; Steve Beek, 0:56:54, 227; Todd Stevenson,
0:56:55, 228; Andrae Gaeth, 0:56:57, 229; Dean Christie, 0:56:57, 230; Clifford Brade (Texas), 0:57:00, 231; Graham
Batchelor, 0:57:03, 232; Pete Cameron, 0:57:07, 233; Allan Berge (Rangiora), 0:57:08, 234; Benjamin Marsh, 0:57:11, 235;
Shane Welsh, 0:57:13, 236; George Schlusen, 0:57:20, 237; Justin Avery, 0:57:24, 238; Don Weaver (Rangiora), 0:57:24,
239; Kris Simpson (Ashburton), 0:57:26, 240; William Doughty, 0:57:31, 241; Tom Burkitt, 0:57:31, 242; Murray Barclay,
0:57:33, 243; Tim Dunn, 0:57:37, 244; Rob Hunter (Dunedin), 0:57:38, 245; Ryan Gilpin, 0:57:39, 246; Harry Dowle,
0:57:41, 247; Foster Van Gruting, 0:57:44, 248; David Narbey, 0:57:45, 249; Jess Pitts, 0:57:54, 250; Geoffrey Handley
(Picton), 0:57:55, 251; Alan Hucker, 0:57:55, 252; David Smith (Darfield), 0:57:58, 253; Lance Dowell, 0:58:00, 254;
Eduard Smith, 0:58:05, 255; Ross Radford, 0:58:07, 256; Martin McGregor, 0:58:10, 257; Allan Friel, 0:58:11, 258; Ahmad
Osama, 0:58:20, 259; Jack Ryder, 0:58:32, 260; Samuel King, 0:58:32, 261; Ian Sprosen, 0:58:38, 262; Gary Meekin,
0:58:45, 263; Les Davidson, 0:58:47, 264; Jonathan Royds, 0:58:47, 265; Marvin Goesmann, 0:58:47, 266; Nick Duke,
0:58:57, 267; John Hannifin (Palmerston North), 0:58:57, 268; Sim Arthur, 0:58:59, 269; James Glynn, 0:59:05, 270; James
Brophy, 0:59:06, 271; Allan Katzef, 0:59:10, 272; Peter Mathias, 0:59:13, 273; Sam Rogers, 0:59:14, 274; Nigel Thomas,
0:59:15, 275; Craig Douglas, 0:59:37, 276; Andrew Cragg, 0:59:38, 277; Chris Scales (Rangiora), 0:59:44, 278; Jordan
Heath, 0:59:51, 279; Grant Boyd (Lyttelton), 0:59:54, 280; James Burrowes (Ashburton), 0:59:58, 281; Lewis Barclay,
1:00:03, 282; Peter Fenwick, 1:00:07, 283; Jayden Baxendale, 1:00:16, 284; David Roy, 1:00:27, 285; Chris Smith,
1:00:53, 286; Jonty Osborne-Jones, 1:00:57, 287; Nic Jones, 1:00:57, 288; James Croot, 1:00:58, 289; Stephen Brady,
1:01:02, 290; David Stewart, 1:01:19, 291; John Burt (Leeston), 1:01:20, 292; Ben Brown, 1:01:22, 293; Trevor Proffit
(Rangiora), 1:01:40, 294; Darryl Donnelly, 1:01:41, 295; Doug De Ath, 1:01:42, 296; Adam Palmer (Leeston), 1:01:42, 297;
Jiwoo Kwag, 1:01:46, 298; Glenn Livingstone, 1:01:54, 299; Craig Blaikie, 1:02:00, 300; Graham Alexander, 1:02:04, 301;
Andy Cable (Rangiora), 1:02:08, 302; Dean Foster, 1:02:09, 303; Peter Fussell, 1:02:12, 304; Seonghyun Ju, 1:02:34, 305;
Peter Renaud, 1:02:35, 306; Warren Lewis, 1:02:39, 307; Shaun Cosgrove, 1:02:41, 308; William Brett, 1:02:44, 309;
Graeme Bennetts, 1:02:49, 310; Martin Weaver, 1:03:12, 311; Richie Willis, 1:03:23, 312; Ryan McKenzie, 1:03:25, 313;
Cameron Gray, 1:03:25, 314; Gian Sirisena, 1:03:28, 315; David King, 1:03:31, 316; Jong Sun Lim, 1:03:47, 317; John
Baird, 1:03:51, 318; Jason Slade (Auckland), 1:03:57, 319; Oliver Phillips, 1:04:00, 320; Alan Wylie, 1:04:05, 321;
Peter McCorkindale, 1:04:09, 322; Jed McArthur, 1:04:15, 323; John Sergeant, 1:04:19, 324; Ben Petrie, 1:04:26, 325;
Oliver Roberts, 1:04:28, 326; Bradley Herring, 1:04:31, 327; Junior Tiatia, 1:04:34, 328; Thomas Nunziata, 1:04:35, 329;
Julian Muscroft, 1:04:40, 330; Will Dorrance, 1:04:46, 331; Kieran Morrison (Hokitika), 1:04:51, 332; Max Schofield,
1:04:56, 333; Michael Fisher, 1:04:59, 334; Adam Brownie (Kaiapoi), 1:05:00, 335; Stan Gawler, 1:05:11, 336; Will Hoare,
1:05:15, 337; Marc Stillwell, 1:05:22, 338; David Jarmey, 1:05:35, 339; Andrew Budd, 1:05:40, 340; Phil Hotter, 1:05:46,
341; Bonifacio Siddayao (Timaru), 1:05:50, 342; David McDonnell, 1:06:00, 343; Philip Brazier (Ashburton), 1:06:10, 344;
Gurjit Singh, 1:06:17, 345; Thomas Patterson, 1:06:24, 346; Michael Patterson, 1:06:24, 347; Joshua Brownie (Kaiapoi),
1:06:26, 348; Mitchell Stavreff (Kaiapoi), 1:06:26, 349; Paul Scales, 1:06:28, 350; Ken Dunning, 1:06:35, 351; Wayne
Brewster, 1:06:49, 352; Jason Cust, 1:07:04, 353; Michael Byrnes, 1:07:14, 354; Barry James Scott, 1:07:18, 355; Mike
Allan, 1:07:23, 356; Endel Lust, 1:07:25, 357; Mark Youthed, 1:07:28, 358; Brent Gray (Ashburton), 1:07:46, 359; John
Waite, 1:07:57, 360; John Quinnell (Pirongia), 1:08:03, 361; Mike Devine, 1:08:39, 362; Keith Weatherston (Dunedin),
1:08:48, 363; Samuel Walker, 1:08:53, 364; Keri Rees, 1:08:57, 365; Matthew McLintock, 1:09:08, 366; Riki Katene,
1:09:35, 367; Chris Jury, 1:09:58, 368; Simon Hassett, 1:10:44, 369; Dereck Porter, 1:10:54, 370; Dean McKenzie,
1:11:08, 371; Sam Glynn, 1:11:21, 372; Byungtaek Park, 1:11:56, 373; Brian Alexandre, 1:12:00, 374; Wayne Yang-Tse
Tseng, 1:12:24, 375; John Thomson, 1:13:37, 376; Jonny Heap, 1:13:46, 377; Rob Eggers (Rolleston), 1:14:06, 378; James
Nguni, 1:14:48, 379; Mark Smith (Rangiora), 1:15:19, 380; Sanjaya Kuruppu, 1:15:21, 381; Tony Carter, 1:17:22, 382; Quin
Bower, 1:17:55, 383; Tim Tarbotton (Ashburton), 1:18:00, 384; Ralph La Salle, 1:18:22, 385; Brett Keeman, 1:20:50, 386;
Jas Bailey, 1:21:24, 387; Shaun Bliss, 1:21:35, 388; Russell Stevenson, 1:27:10, 389; Steve Scarlett (Sydney), 1:27:31,
390; Jack Newson, 1:31:11, 391; Christopher Fairclough, 1:31:18, 392; Richard Martin, 1:31:48, 393; Justin Fraser
(Auckland), 1:33:24, 394; Corey Morris, 1:35:12, 395; Lester Connor, 1:39:30, 396; Ross Chamberlain, 1:41:53, 397;
Women
Paula Whiting (Alexandra), 0:34:35, 1; Kellie Hurring (Timaru), 0:36:02, 2; Reubyn Bisschops, 0:36:35, 3; Shauna Pali
(Dunedin), 0:38:12, 4; Laura Wood, 0:38:18, 5; Laura Steffens, 0:38:41, 6; Elizabeth Bunckenburg (Wellington), 0:39:21,
7; Liz Stewart (Auckland), 0:41:19, 8; Bella Bramwell, 0:41:22, 9; Kate Myers, 0:41:30, 10; Sophie Evans, 0:41:56, 11;
Alice Cuthbert (Dunedin), 0:42:53, 12; Corinna Thompson, 0:43:04, 13; Annie Vincent, 0:44:29, 14; Judith Taylor
(Rangiora), 0:44:59, 15; Louisa Bryce (Wellington), 0:46:34, 16; Nicola Whalley (Ohoka Kaiapoi), 0:46:41, 17; Teressa
Findlay (Woodend), 0:47:07, 18; Michelle Wood, 0:47:27, 19; Daniella Braunberger (Selwyn), 0:47:41, 20; Ashleigh Taylor,
0:47:41, 21; Barb Pauling (Nelson), 0:47:51, 22; Helen Gray (Auckland), 0:47:53, 23; Jodi O'Louglin, 0:47:55, 24; Anna
Reese-Jones, 0:48:00, 25; Katelyn Inch (Oxford), 0:48:02, 26; Miranda Mirosa (Dunedin), 0:48:02, 27; Rona Wilson,
0:48:15, 28; Cheryl Fenwick, 0:48:53, 29; Judith Ford (Kaikoura), 0:49:05, 30; Frances O'Neil (Lower Hutt), 0:49:23, 31;
Nicola Curnow (Harihari), 0:49:24, 32; Harriet Brown (Leeston), 0:49:36, 33; Shelley Goodwin-Bain, 0:49:42, 34; Penelope
Richards (Rangiora), 0:49:55, 35; Sophie Allan, 0:50:07, 36; Kelly Wilson, 0:50:14, 37; Loralee Pope, 0:50:39, 38;
Sandra Petherick, 0:50:44, 39; Sharada Murty, 0:50:48, 40; Cory Tulett, 0:51:01, 41; Clare Register, 0:51:03, 42; Bex
Whitehouse, 0:51:10, 43; Cathrine Ireland, 0:51:15, 44; Kelly Hay, 0:51:17, 45; Bee Ruder, 0:51:17, 46; Sue Davis,
0:51:20, 47; Zipo Mugwang'a, 0:51:20, 48; Lucy Collins, 0:51:25, 49; Brooke Petersen, 0:51:26, 50; Paigan Marshall
(Tokanui), 0:51:27, 51; Goldie Harding, 0:51:27, 52; Kelly Winsloe, 0:51:28, 53; Emilv La Mont (Lincoln), 0:51:40, 54;
Jacqui Frizelle, 0:51:45, 55; Michalla Thomson, 0:51:46, 56; Vanessa Lord, 0:51:48, 57; Sania Smit (Oamaru), 0:51:51,
58; Clare Nicholas, 0:51:55, 59; Lauren Tyler-Harwood, 0:52:01, 60; Joelene Frost, 0:52:04, 61; Melanie Brigden,
0:52:05, 62; Stephanie Wingate (Eketahuna), 0:52:15, 63; Amy Maher, 0:52:15, 64; Lisa Eggers (Rolleston), 0:52:18, 65;
Cherie Miller, 0:52:22, 66; Sharon Wray (Wellington), 0:52:27, 67; Barbara Taylor, 0:52:28, 68; Sheryl Sawyer, 0:52:30,
69; Megan Cumberpatch, 0:52:41, 70; Alice Walker (Rangiora), 0:52:44, 71; Rosemary Bigley, 0:52:44, 72; Aimee Brown,
0:52:44, 73; Noriko Bird, 0:52:48, 74; Rebecca Henderson, 0:52:54, 75; Pauline Lay (Leeston), 0:53:03, 76; Adriana
Albengrin, 0:53:06, 77; Sophie Tudehope (Little River), 0:53:06, 78; Yoshiko Lowry, 0:53:08, 79; Alice Darry (West
Melton), 0:53:11, 80; Karen Welsford, 0:53:18, 81; Natasha Lamont, 0:53:43, 82; Julie Wiltshire, 0:53:44, 83; Rebecca
Atkinson, 0:53:46, 84; Genna McLaughlin, 0:53:50, 85; Gillian Thomson, 0:53:56, 86; Brigit McCormack, 0:54:08, 87;
Louise Clarke, 0:54:08, 88; Kate Stiven, 0:54:10, 89; Beth Williams, 0:54:11, 90; Edith Goesmann, 0:54:15, 91; Henrietta
Hutchinson (Wainui), 0:54:15, 92; Ange Rowe, 0:54:16, 93; Rebecca Kiesanowski (Swannanoa), 0:54:22, 94; Natasha Marshall
(Rangiora), 0:54:22, 95; Anita Rank (Portland), 0:54:28, 96; Nancy Clayton, 0:54:35, 97; Teresia Holt, 0:54:37, 98; Jo
Fogarty, 0:54:41, 99; Colleen Coulter, 0:54:43, 100; Michelle McConchie, 0:54:52, 101; Tracey Payne (Timaru), 0:54:55,
102; Lisa Hannifin, 0:55:00, 103; Annabelle Wallace, 0:55:01, 104; Maria Adamski, 0:55:19, 105; Lauren Flack, 0:55:20,
106; Rhona Moore, 0:55:22, 107; Adele King, 0:55:23, 108; Lydia Moscrop, 0:55:33, 109; Grainne Clinton, 0:55:33, 110;
Kama Dumbleton, 0:55:34, 111; Atawhai Te Hau, 0:55:40, 112; Renee Friend, 0:55:46, 113; Fiona Spencer, 0:55:50, 114;
Catherine Shields (Rangiora), 0:55:51, 115; Greta Stuthridge, 0:55:54, 116; Sue Foley-Flynn, 0:55:56, 117; Carrie Moore,
0:56:06, 118; Gabrielle Kendrew, 0:56:11, 119; Stacey Bouterey, 0:56:11, 120; Katherine Webber, 0:56:16, 121; Sarah
Lamb, 0:56:17, 122; Julianne Wink (Temuka), 0:56:17, 123; Amanda Siave, 0:56:17, 124; Michelle Gatehouse, 0:56:20, 125;
Ania Truman (Wellington), 0:56:27, 126; Sarah Fitzpatrick, 0:56:29, 127; Tania Toohey, 0:56:36, 128; Leanne McHugh,
0:56:37, 129; Hannah Dunn, 0:56:41, 130; Jennie Lewis, 0:56:44, 131; Alicia Mander, 0:56:45, 132; Sue Pereira, 0:56:46,
133; Amy Chamberlain, 0:57:02, 134; Sam Williams, 0:57:04, 135; Tracey Bond, 0:57:07, 136; Wendy Ward (Hamilton),
0:57:09, 137; Rebecca Welsh, 0:57:12, 138; Vinnie Morresey, 0:57:18, 139; Anna Cousins, 0:57:25, 140; Siu Mui Suzanne Ng
(Hong Kong), 0:57:28, 141; Chelsey Talhelm, 0:57:31, 142; Tiffany McCrea-Lennon (Lincoln), 0:57:37, 143; Juliette
Hunter, 0:57:37, 144; Jess Hibbert, 0:57:41, 145; Danica Richards, 0:57:42, 146; Jess Little, 0:57:43, 147; Holly
Seigne, 0:57:47, 148; Anne Columbus, 0:57:50, 149; Mia McAllister, 0:57:55, 150; Katie Moynihan, 0:57:56, 151; Jacinda
Faloon-Cavander, 0:57:57, 152; Nina Strieker, 0:58:04, 153; Coral Weaver (Rangiora), 0:58:05, 154; Helen Cooper,
0:58:08, 155; Pip Greenland, 0:58:10, 156; Lauren Rooney, 0:58:11, 157; Colette Blitvich, 0:58:11, 158; Carol McDonald,
0:58:12, 159; Trish Lindsay, 0:58:20, 160; Elaine Butler (Ashburton), 0:58:20, 161; Susan Patterson, 0:58:20, 162; Jenny
Growcott, 0:58:21, 163; Emily Wilby, 0:58:24, 164; Angela Lewis, 0:58:30, 165; Gill Eagle, 0:58:30, 166; Rebecca
Donaldson, 0:58:30, 167; Rei Oshima, 0:58:31, 168; Karyn Battrick, 0:58:39, 169; Georgia McClintock (Cheviot), 0:58:42,
170; Belinda Wilson (Darfield), 0:58:43, 171; Anna Riddell, 0:58:45, 172; Joanne Davidson, 0:58:46, 173; Elise Bessant,
0:58:49, 174; Kirsty Allison, 0:58:53, 175; Heather Cayford, 0:58:56, 176; Emma Winter (Leeston), 0:59:00, 177; Katie
Merrick, 0:59:03, 178; Helen Fraser, 0:59:07, 179; Malanie Smart, 0:59:11, 180; Haley Farmer, 0:59:14, 181; Lynda Homer
(Rangiora), 0:59:17, 182; Amber-Jane Wood (Dunedin), 0:59:19, 183; Kara Boldt, 0:59:22, 184; Paulette Handley (Picton),
0:59:25, 185; Alison Middelkoop, 0:59:31, 186; Amalie Andersen (Rakaia), 0:59:33, 187; Vladka Hassett, 0:59:33, 188;
Mary-Ann Adams, 0:59:36, 189; Barbara Murray, 0:59:41, 190; Suzie Baillie (Wanaka), 0:59:41, 191; Katrina King
(Rolleston), 0:59:44, 192; Kelly Stevenson, 0:59:47, 193; Juliet Tucker, 0:59:57, 194; Monica Bouwmeester, 0:59:57, 195;
Karly Smith (Ashburton), 0:59:58, 196; Beth Turner (Oxford), 0:59:59, 197; Judy Sim (Queenstown), 0:59:59, 198;
Charlotte Corston, 1:00:05, 199; Lucy McCaughan, 1:00:05, 200; Cindy Ehau, 1:00:09, 201; Nicola Trillo, 1:00:14, 202;
Vicki Pettit (Dunsandel), 1:00:17, 203; Cherie Methven, 1:00:17, 204; Jennifer Flanders (Maryland), 1:00:20, 205; Tami
Okochi, 1:00:20, 206; Sophie Gray, 1:00:26, 207; Brittany Thomas, 1:00:29, 208; Glenyss Johnston (Matamata), 1:00:31,
209; Edina Helms, 1:00:34, 210; Sarah Watkeys, 1:00:34, 211; Bridgette Jones, 1:00:36, 212; Jo Peachey (Albury),
1:00:39, 213; Caroline Hutchinson (Akaroa), 1:00:40, 214; Sarah Stone, 1:00:41, 215; Jackie Box, 1:00:46, 216; Jasmine
Young, 1:00:47, 217; Debbie Park, 1:00:47, 218; Brittany Kelliher, 1:00:49, 219; Leanne Herrick, 1:00:59, 220; Maddy
Goulding, 1:01:00, 221; Taylor Smith, 1:01:05, 222; Julia Moore (Lincoln), 1:01:06, 223; Kate Howden, 1:01:06, 224; Lucy
Holden, 1:01:06, 225; Larissa Lutterman, 1:01:07, 226; Georgia Lentjes, 1:01:07, 227; Elizabeth Meecham, 1:01:11, 228;
Helen Oakes, 1:01:15, 229; Julie Robilliard (Leeston), 1:01:15, 230; Amy Cummins, 1:01:16, 231; Fiona Youngman, 1:01:18,
232; Nicky Sare, 1:01:21, 233; Tracy Boon, 1:01:24, 234; Lorraine Wilson, 1:01:26, 235; Leah Butt, 1:01:28, 236;
Samantha McKellar, 1:01:28, 237; Katie Vickers, 1:01:30, 238; Sally Morrin, 1:01:36, 239; Kathy Baxendale, 1:01:38, 240;
Kahlia Fryer, 1:01:43, 241; Yvette Tucker, 1:01:46, 242; Camilla Edwards, 1:01:49, 243; Heather Wakelin, 1:01:57, 244;
Debbie Elstob, 1:01:58, 245; Trina McLintock, 1:01:59, 246; Lauren Pangborn, 1:02:00, 247; Sharon Amataiti, 1:02:00,
248; Leigh Jackson, 1:02:01, 249; Summer Prestidge, 1:02:02, 250; Gabrielle Urquhart, 1:02:16, 251; Anna Tavendale,
1:02:32, 252; Hannah Altman (Wellington), 1:02:37, 253; Jessica Dunlop (Leeston), 1:02:41, 254; Bridget Robilliard
(Southbridge), 1:02:44, 255; Amanda Taylor, 1:02:46, 256; Paula Catton, 1:02:46, 257; Summerrose Cooper, 1:02:49, 258;
Louise Reddiford, 1:02:49, 259; Leisa Webster (Selwyn), 1:02:50, 260; Megan Monteath (Rolleston), 1:02:50, 261; Kate
Burgess (Leeston), 1:02:50, 262; Trish Robson, 1:02:55, 263; Laura Hull, 1:02:56, 264; Yvonne McDonald, 1:02:56, 265;
Rochelle Liley, 1:02:57, 266; Katrina Roy, 1:02:59, 267; Vanessa Van Den Broek, 1:03:00, 268; Jane Radford, 1:03:13,
269; Akane Takahashi (Yokohama), 1:03:16, 270; Maya Ellery (Greymouth), 1:03:17, 271; Samantha Gilmour, 1:03:17, 272;
Kylee Stanton (Greymouth), 1:03:17, 273; Jenny Charlton (Rangiora), 1:03:19, 274; Monika Wieland (Renwick), 1:03:19,
275; Becky Wolff, 1:03:19, 276; Lisa Murray, 1:03:21, 277; Natalie Dufton, 1:03:24, 278; Naomi Cameron, 1:03:25, 279;
Lucy Radcliffe, 1:03:25, 280; Kari Hoffmann, 1:03:25, 281; Adena Eymael, 1:03:31, 282; Tania Forster, 1:03:32, 283;
Lynne Dunlop (Leeston), 1:03:40, 284; Nicola Waters (Nelson), 1:03:45, 285; Leticia Bremner, 1:03:49, 286; Hayley
Waretini, 1:03:49, 287; Amy Henry, 1:03:51, 288; Tania Batley, 1:03:55, 289; Ashleigh Rowland, 1:03:55, 290; Lisa
Tangiiti, 1:03:55, 291; Madelon Chamberlain, 1:03:56, 292; Claire Dwyer (Auckland), 1:03:56, 293; Lissy Robin, 1:03:59,
294; Sarah Tangiiti, 1:04:00, 295; Sarah Delavan, 1:04:06, 296; Julie McCorkindale, 1:04:10, 297; Leanne Chambers,
1:04:12, 298; Rose McInerney, 1:04:14, 299; Sarah Vickers, 1:04:17, 300; Sara Sergeant, 1:04:19, 301; Caitlin Kelly
(Pleasant Point), 1:04:26, 302; Gabrielle Vallely (Auckland), 1:04:28, 303; Lindsey Rhodes, 1:04:35, 304; Kylie Short,
1:04:37, 305; Yue Wang, 1:04:38, 306; Maxine Muscroft, 1:04:40, 307; Brenna Sharland, 1:04:42, 308; Ruth Cable
(Rangiora), 1:04:43, 309; Sandra Tait (Timaru), 1:04:46, 310; Teresa Grace, 1:04:48, 311; Yo Holland, 1:04:48, 312;
Jenny Dickinson, 1:04:49, 313; Robyn Macklin (Darfield), 1:04:50, 314; Katie Gilbertson (Darfield), 1:04:51, 315;
Marianna Inch, 1:04:52, 316; Zoe Badger, 1:04:54, 317; Stacey Hildreth, 1:04:56, 318; Manon Kozanic (Ashburton),
1:04:58, 319; Melissa Neame, 1:04:59, 320; Lynn Wingfield (Timaru), 1:05:02, 321; Jenny Calder, 1:05:03, 322; Megan
Rowe, 1:05:06, 323; Louise Petrie, 1:05:07, 324; Elizabeth Chambers (Rangiora), 1:05:09, 325; Raewyn Smith, 1:05:10,
326; Melanie Blair, 1:05:10, 327; Kate Bell, 1:05:11, 328; Tracey Wardle, 1:05:15, 329; Joanne Eastwood, 1:05:15, 330;
Laura O'Brien, 1:05:20, 331; Corinne Price, 1:05:24, 332; Alexandra Millen, 1:05:26, 333; Melanie McConnell, 1:05:33,
334; Dinah Stokes, 1:05:34, 335; Laura Howard, 1:05:35, 336; Heather Legg (Leeston), 1:05:37, 337; Janet Barclay,
1:05:37, 338; Felicity Morton-Todd, 1:05:41, 339; Cheyanne Neilson, 1:05:41, 340; Liron Allon, 1:05:48, 341; Jess
Linwood, 1:05:54, 342; Sian Chilton (Invercargill), 1:05:54, 343; Terri Growcott, 1:05:57, 344; Annabelle Fitzsimons,
1:05:57, 345; Judith Kelly (Pleasant Point), 1:06:03, 346; Fiona Mathias, 1:06:04, 347; Kate Turner, 1:06:05, 348; Chloe
Phillips, 1:06:09, 349; Louise Kelly, 1:06:09, 350; Jo Sutton, 1:06:11, 351; Karen Moss (Warialda), 1:06:11, 352; Kirsty
Baines, 1:06:11, 353; Denise Balloch, 1:06:13, 354; Jo McHarg, 1:06:17, 355; Jo Goldsmith, 1:06:20, 356; Laura Tilley,
1:06:26, 357; Rachel Allred (Methven), 1:06:30, 358; Christine Gray (Ashburton), 1:06:33, 359; Kate Grady (Rangiora),
1:06:35, 360; Rene Tutty, 1:06:39, 361; Sarah Webster, 1:06:44, 362; Melissa Upjohn, 1:06:48, 363; Cathy Wilson,
1:06:48, 364; Ruth Steele (Hokitika), 1:06:49, 365; Hayley Muckle (Ashburton), 1:06:49, 366; Justine Cox, 1:06:54, 367;
Siobhan McMahon, 1:06:55, 368; Julie Roots, 1:06:55, 369; Nicola Richards, 1:06:58, 370; Yun Kiu Lau (Hong Kong),
1:06:59, 371; Corrine O'Connell, 1:07:00, 372; Stephanie Prosser, 1:07:00, 373; Nicola Van Keulen, 1:07:01, 374; Anna
Cairns (Kaikoura), 1:07:03, 375; Elizabeth Brash, 1:07:04, 376; Karen Burgess, 1:07:05, 377; Yuk Chun Lui (Hong Kong),
1:07:05, 378; Catherine Ryan, 1:07:06, 379; Ngaire Allan, 1:07:10, 380; Liz Hoffmann (Nar Nar Goon North- Victoria),
1:07:14, 381; Carolin Ritter, 1:07:18, 382; Steffany Davis, 1:07:18, 383; Kate Dougherty, 1:07:20, 384; Ming Fung Mak
(Hong Kong), 1:07:28, 385; Rose Condon, 1:07:31, 386; Cathy Greenlees, 1:07:32, 387; Julie Friel, 1:07:39, 388; Karen
Lynch, 1:07:40, 389; Sue Hastie (Ashburton), 1:07:46, 390; Kristi Calder (Lyttelton), 1:07:49, 391; Krystal Stillwell,
1:07:49, 392; Christine Goldie, 1:08:04, 393; Debra Tooby, 1:08:04, 394; Sally Parris (Rakaia), 1:08:06, 395; Jude
Campion, 1:08:08, 396; Fiona Ballantyne, 1:08:08, 397; Gill Wainwright, 1:08:11, 398; Karen Summers, 1:08:12, 399; Sally
Woods (Dunedin), 1:08:12, 400; Joanne Forward, 1:08:20, 401; Lucy Newell, 1:08:23, 402; Susan Quinnell (Pirongia),
1:08:36, 403; Sandra Taylor, 1:08:41, 404; Henrietta Hazlett, 1:08:41, 405; Louise Huntley, 1:08:41, 406; Linda
Chalmers, 1:08:42, 407; Jess Chilcott, 1:08:48, 408; Michelle Bergman, 1:08:48, 409; Lejorben Lutters, 1:08:49, 410; Sue
Wells, 1:08:49, 411; Hannah Shaw (Rangiora), 1:08:50, 412; Ella Krauts, 1:08:51, 413; Rachel Thompson, 1:08:51, 414;
Kristina Anderson, 1:08:52, 415; Paula Vesty, 1:08:53, 416; Tracy Summerfield, 1:08:57, 417; Althea Carbon, 1:09:03,
418; Kelsey Eggert, 1:09:03, 419; Fern Andersen, 1:09:05, 420; Helen McGirr, 1:09:06, 421; Katrina Taylor, 1:09:21, 422;
Christina Mitchell, 1:09:40, 423; Rosalie Sprosen, 1:09:50, 424; Paula Jordan, 1:09:50, 425; Olivia Nicolle, 1:10:04,
426; Anita Faulkner, 1:10:09, 427; Laura Ann Failing, 1:10:10, 428; Sarah Grainger, 1:10:20, 429; Anthea Lees, 1:10:21,
430; Sharon Hunt (Canterbury), 1:10:22, 431; Judith Bennetts, 1:10:40, 432; Ying-Chen Chen, 1:10:40, 433; Briony
Bonisch, 1:10:41, 434; Jess Rodger, 1:10:43, 435; Claire Chapman, 1:10:46, 436; Zowie Murray (Rangiora), 1:10:46, 437;
Rebecca Munro, 1:10:49, 438; Debbie Roberts (Oamaru), 1:10:50, 439; Emma Swadel, 1:10:52, 440; Sophie Kurmann, 1:10:57,
441; Pei Wang, 1:10:57, 442; Claire Weyland, 1:10:58, 443; Lynda Gerken, 1:10:59, 444; Raelene Hetherington, 1:11:02,
445; Anna McKenzie, 1:11:08, 446; Bridget Shaw (Auckland), 1:11:26, 447; Rebecca White, 1:11:28, 448; Bethany Brett,
1:11:33, 449; Andrea Judd (Kaikoura), 1:11:38, 450; Georgina Harnett (Kaikoura), 1:11:39, 451; Gwyn Tamberlin
(Auckland), 1:11:40, 452; Trudy O'Warn (Auckland), 1:11:40, 453; Maleine Van Der Merwe (Auckland), 1:11:46, 454; Jean
Proctor (Balclutha), 1:11:56, 455; Stacey McMillan, 1:12:02, 456; Laura Lock (Timaru), 1:12:02, 457; Sue Crampton,
1:12:03, 458; Sue Berggren, 1:12:06, 459; Viv Kepes (Waipara), 1:12:08, 460; Karen Byrne, 1:12:09, 461; Caitlin Roberts,
1:12:10, 462; Gina Dowell, 1:12:18, 463; Nicky Halligan (Blenheim), 1:12:20, 464; Pattie Ree (Methven), 1:12:24, 465;
Lea Rudhall, 1:12:27, 466; Vicki Mulligan, 1:12:30, 467; Stephanie Marsden, 1:12:30, 468; Amanda Acheson (Oamaru),
1:12:39, 469; Julianne Sharp (Timaru), 1:12:39, 470; Rachael Whitlow, 1:12:42, 471; Rachel Robilliard (Leeston),
1:12:53, 472; Bebe Frayle, 1:12:59, 473; Caroline Pearson, 1:13:03, 474; Lisa McClure, 1:13:06, 475; Donna Boswell,
1:13:26, 476; Adele Warburton (Methven), 1:13:29, 477; Lynette O'Neill, 1:13:30, 478; Rachel Brennan, 1:13:33, 479;
Jamie Paterson, 1:13:36, 480; Donna Gilmore, 1:13:37, 481; Kim Smith, 1:13:37, 482; Karen Rouse, 1:13:37, 483; Paula
Lawrence (Kaiapoi), 1:13:39, 484; Tina Small, 1:13:41, 485; Kate McDowall, 1:13:42, 486; Kate Heap, 1:13:46, 487; Pip
Ives, 1:13:51, 488; Lorraine Rutland, 1:13:57, 489; Judith Bagley (Nelson), 1:13:58, 490; Lynnley Driver (North
Canterbury), 1:14:03, 491; Gemma Dioni, 1:14:04, 492; Annie Rea, 1:14:06, 493; Joella Cullen, 1:14:18, 494; Jackie
McGeorge, 1:14:26, 495; Rosetta Smith, 1:14:28, 496; Natasha Fergus, 1:14:29, 497; Lilly Down, 1:14:41, 498; Sami
Hutchings, 1:14:42, 499; Kate Bradley, 1:14:53, 500; Paula Reay, 1:14:58, 501; Liz O'Kane, 1:14:59, 502; Gerry
Tock-Hunter (Dunedin), 1:15:07, 503; Heather Smith (Rangiora), 1:15:19, 504; Rebekah McConnell, 1:15:34, 505; Charli
Brazil, 1:15:34, 506; Sherie Sourial, 1:15:45, 507; Emma-Jane Wood, 1:15:47, 508; Rae West, 1:16:07, 509; Teresa Hall,
1:16:10, 510; Marcia Johnson, 1:16:17, 511; Lee-Ann Nicol, 1:16:29, 512; Jan Collins, 1:16:30, 513; Nicky Collins,
1:16:30, 514; Sonja Churton, 1:16:33, 515; Wendy Clarke, 1:16:38, 516; Chris Guerin, 1:16:42, 517; Natalie Stack,
1:16:48, 518; Gill Smith, 1:16:48, 519; Trish Young (Rangiora), 1:16:48, 520; Emma Maurice, 1:16:56, 521; Charlotte
Sprosen, 1:16:58, 522; Hanna Enoka, 1:17:09, 523; Dei Platt (Rangiora), 1:17:15, 524; Verity Carter (Nelson), 1:17:22,
525; Carol Hunter (Nelson), 1:17:28, 526; Gloria Paulo, 1:17:49, 527; Louisa Walters, 1:17:53, 528; Petra Boyd, 1:17:53,
529; Ashleigh Shipton, 1:17:59, 530; Jill Pears, 1:18:04, 531; Jordan Ryan-Pears, 1:18:04, 532; Donna Ellis, 1:18:17,
533; Marie Taylor, 1:18:19, 534; Cathy Chirnside, 1:18:35, 535; Jane Allen, 1:18:35, 536; Sarah Ball, 1:18:41, 537;
Hayley Guglietta, 1:18:44, 538; Amy Brown, 1:18:47, 539; Heather Burgess (Leeston), 1:19:04, 540; Angela Hunter,
1:19:12, 541; Ros Brenssell, 1:19:24, 542; Linda Drummond, 1:19:58, 543; Gabby Buchanan, 1:19:58, 544; Bernadette
Cassidy (Rangiora), 1:20:00, 545; Alex Kamiya, 1:20:00, 546; Anita Hamilton, 1:20:05, 547; Rachel McCormick, 1:20:12,
548; Angela Trewhitt, 1:20:26, 549; Meri Jacobs (Kaiapoi), 1:20:28, 550; Jackie McKessar, 1:20:34, 551; Hannah Stewart
(Ashburton), 1:20:49, 552; Olivia Williams (Leeston), 1:20:49, 553; Kate Gargiulo, 1:20:50, 554; Angela Dowle, 1:20:50,
555; Christine Swan, 1:21:01, 556; Kate Maffey, 1:21:01, 557; Hanna Salt, 1:21:03, 558; Sophie Cameron, 1:21:11, 559;
Kimberley Hammond, 1:21:11, 560; Rozalind Bailey, 1:21:24, 561; Amanda Coton, 1:21:34, 562; Kimberley Jones, 1:21:42,
563; Sarah Black, 1:21:42, 564; Sheryn Carter, 1:21:45, 565; Karon Sanctuary (Rolleston), 1:21:45, 566; Kathryn Samuel,
1:21:54, 567; Andrea Harris, 1:21:58, 568; Lynda Waghorn (Rangiora), 1:22:39, 569; Tanya Guerin, 1:22:45, 570; Caren
Blair, 1:22:55, 571; Nancy Stewart, 1:22:56, 572; Collean Lee, 1:23:38, 573; Heidi Coppard, 1:23:44, 574; Robyn
Georgieff, 1:23:46, 575; Heather Dyksma, 1:23:47, 576; Daphne Reece, 1:23:53, 577; Susanne Walker, 1:24:52, 578; Mitch
Luke, 1:24:54, 579; Pauline Ross, 1:25:48, 580; Amanda Carmichael, 1:26:01, 581; Shuchi Ghosh, 1:27:10, 582; Louise
McMurtrie (Winchester), 1:27:20, 583; Laura Brenssell, 1:27:39, 584; Deborah Gould, 1:27:44, 585; Tsui-Yun Wang
(Taipei), 1:28:13, 586; Katherine Brigden, 1:29:03, 587; Julica Krause (Rolleston), 1:29:07, 588; Jackie Soper, 1:29:30,
589; Katherine Bibby, 1:31:44, 590; Katie Oliver, 1:32:34, 591; Yogini Meswani, 1:32:36, 592; Alicia Lamb-Miller,
1:35:12, 593; Michelle Walsh, 1:35:19, 594; Suzanne Schumacher, 1:35:48, 595; Margot Brownlie (Ashburton), 1:36:08, 596;
Moyra Whiting (Ashburton), 1:36:09, 597; Jennie Donnelly, 1:36:13, 598; Michelle Casson (Queenstown), 1:36:46, 599; Sara
Isherwood, 1:37:01, 600; Becky Kraakman, 1:37:10, 601; Carolyn Higgison, 1:38:22, 602; Liz Blakeley, 1:39:16, 603;
Lesley Stolte, 1:39:18, 604; Kim Sutton, 1:39:30, 605; Catherine Warren, 1:39:34, 606; Debby Shaw (Ashburton), 1:40:16,
607; Amy Shaw, 1:40:16, 608; Jo-Anne Wyllie (Timaru), 1:40:50, 609; Karen Brewster, 1:41:04, 610; Kay Brown, 1:43:04,
611; Alanna J Irving, 1:43:20, 612; Helen J Wilson, 1:43:20, 613; Shona Brady, 1:46:46, 614; Sarah Roberts, 1:56:18,
615; Glenys Henshaw, 1:56:52, 616; Marion Peawini (Rolleston), 1:56:54, 617; Brigid Hooker (Darfield), 2:24:20, 618;
10K Walk
Men
Jonathon Lord (Timaru), 0:54:08, 1; Michael Thwaites (Greymouth), 0:58:33, 2; Phillip Meikle, 1:03:37, 3; Raymond
Jenner, 1:09:27, 4; Ben Meikle, 1:11:40, 5; Stuart Wright (Sheffield), 1:13:01, 6; Alan Bendall, 1:14:22, 7; Patrick
Fraser, 1:14:44, 8; Geoff Egan, 1:17:50, 9; Robin Ford (Ashburton), 1:18:48, 10; Brad Tinker (Auckland), 1:20:29, 11;
Gordon Meachen (Rangiora), 1:23:16, 12; Allan Murdoch (Upper Moutere), 1:23:40, 13; Alistair McTaggart, 1:24:28, 14;
David Hawes, 1:25:21, 15; Ron Bartlett, 1:26:18, 16; Peter McDonald, 1:26:49, 17; Ashley Fisher (Timaru), 1:26:55, 18;
Samuel Lowden, 1:28:47, 19; Mike Lowden, 1:29:05, 20; Ian Armstrong (Auckland), 1:30:05, 21; Doug Haselden, 1:30:27, 22;
Danny Ryan, 1:31:24, 23; Malcolm Krause (Rolleston), 1:32:24, 24; Paul Mace, 1:33:20, 25; Stephen Griffin (Westport),
1:33:58, 26; Mark Winter, 1:34:05, 27; Hugh Catherwood, 1:34:05, 28; Garry Sheed (Geraldine), 1:34:19, 29; Ken Booth,
1:34:22, 30; Nicholas Baker, 1:35:33, 31; Matt Nolan, 1:36:24, 32; Robert Smith, 1:36:46, 33; Stephen Woodside, 1:37:08,
34; Brett Collins, 1:37:10, 35; Steve Collins, 1:37:10, 36; Gary Clothier, 1:37:15, 37; Peter Hallinan, 1:37:39, 38;
Peter Gwynne, 1:38:38, 39; Mark Denford, 1:39:02, 40; Andrew Denford, 1:39:02, 41; Chris Crosbie, 1:39:14, 42; Neil
McConachie, 1:39:28, 43; David Rickard (Ashburton), 1:39:53, 44; Aaron McTurk, 1:40:20, 45; Steve Wakefield, 1:40:28,
46; Graham Quate, 1:40:40, 47; Bruce Newland (Rangiora), 1:40:44, 48; Stuart Bateman (Queenstown), 1:40:47, 49; Bruce
Loader, 1:40:47, 50; Bruce Collins, 1:40:48, 51; Graeme Clinton, 1:40:59, 52; Brett Tucker, 1:41:55, 53; Ron Inglis
(Kaiapoi), 1:41:56, 54; Sam Stokes, 1:42:11, 55; Brian Cross, 1:42:12, 56; Colin Truman (Timaru), 1:42:16, 57; Greg
Brown, 1:42:19, 58; Stephen Brown, 1:43:04, 59; Warren Cameron, 1:43:32, 60; Gary Geeves, 1:43:45, 61; Julian McIlroy,
1:44:28, 62; Vai Papali'i, 1:45:11, 63; Pete Smylie, 1:45:28, 64; Michael Morley-Bunker (Leeston), 1:47:45, 65; Alex
Hayward, 1:47:45, 66; Peter Barrington, 1:47:57, 67; Kevin Cameron, 1:51:23, 68; Pete Harris, 1:51:58, 69; Paul Gregory,
1:52:47, 70; Paul Chamberlain (Ashburton), 1:54:56, 71; Rex Whiting (Ashburton), 1:54:56, 72; Tyler Coster, 1:55:10, 73;
Nick McIsaac-Luke, 1:55:11, 74; Jacob Webber, 1:55:13, 75; Frank Lynch, 1:55:15, 76; Stephen Wells, 1:55:16, 77; David
Hape, 1:56:41, 78; Harold TheGiraffe, 1:56:52, 79; Mitchell Gardiner, 1:57:38, 80; Maurice Tua, 1:58:09, 81; Jack
Guerin, 1:58:15, 82; Gavin Creak, 2:00:15, 83; Grant MacMorland, 2:04:19, 84; Andrew Cuningham, 2:06:52, 85; Denis
MacLennan, 2:23:34, 86;
Women
Courtney Ruske, 0:54:08, 1; Katie Kouloubrakis, 1:10:55, 2; Tess Hepburn, 1:10:55, 3; Sarah Meikle, 1:11:06, 4; Leiane
Mullins, 1:11:21, 5; Rowena Meikle, 1:13:19, 6; Sherryl Richardson (Greymouth), 1:14:16, 7; Fiona (feebie) Ellison
(Tauranga), 1:14:48, 8; Janeece Park (Dunedin), 1:14:52, 9; Julie Hay, 1:16:54, 10; Kerri Batin, 1:17:09, 11; Kirsten
Donaldson, 1:18:04, 12; Kay Moir (Te Awamutu), 1:19:47, 13; Jordyn Moir, 1:19:47, 14; Charlotte Moir, 1:19:47, 15;
Rebecca Moir (Te Awamutu), 1:19:47, 16; Tracy Newell (Rangiora), 1:21:36, 17; Shar Gillespie, 1:22:16, 18; Fiona Small,
1:22:23, 19; Janice Porter-Hoare, 1:22:58, 20; Charlotte Spurway, 1:23:30, 21; Jenny Wood, 1:24:28, 22; Kylie Spurway,
1:24:29, 23; Joanne Rea, 1:24:36, 24; Kate Mulholland, 1:25:16, 25; Sarah Catherwood, 1:25:16, 26; Juliet Hawes,
1:25:22, 27; Nanette Miller (Te Puke), 1:25:34, 28; Elaine Brady, 1:25:34, 29; Tania Pringle (Seddon), 1:25:34, 30;
Jacqueline Watts, 1:25:47, 31; Anna Phipps (Timaru), 1:25:53, 32; Dominique Joslen, 1:26:22, 33; Bryany Joslen, 1:26:23,
34; Liz Fisher (Timaru), 1:26:55, 35; Valerie Reaby (Banks Peninsula), 1:27:12, 36; Ali Bras, 1:27:16, 37; Christine
Billing, 1:27:42, 38; Sue Rolston, 1:27:42, 39; Sarah Bradshaw, 1:27:46, 40; Catherine Newsome, 1:27:46, 41; Jackie
Black, 1:28:05, 42; Lisa Press, 1:28:09, 43; Angela Brett, 1:28:31, 44; Kim Brown, 1:28:37, 45; Sarah Seigne, 1:28:43,
46; Val Mackenzie (Sheffield), 1:28:47, 47; Karen Fraser, 1:28:49, 48; Cathy Knight (Nelson), 1:28:49, 49; Molly Lowden,
1:29:05, 50; Angela Wright (Sheffield), 1:29:12, 51; Romy Higgins, 1:29:12, 52; Meryl Hague (Nelson), 1:29:20, 53;
Michelle Hague (Nelson), 1:29:20, 54; Caroline Lowden, 1:29:29, 55; Nicole Hardman, 1:29:42, 56; Beryl Hawker
(Greymouth), 1:29:50, 57; Kathy Chapman, 1:30:03, 58; Patti Gwynne (Auckland), 1:30:05, 59; Catherine Falconer, 1:30:06,
60; Joanne Lloyd, 1:30:23, 61; Alwyn O'Donnell, 1:30:23, 62; Tracy Haselden, 1:30:27, 63; Annoushka Paynter, 1:30:36,
64; Susie Paynter, 1:30:36, 65; Stephanie Holubicka (Auckland), 1:30:50, 66; Amy Kim, 1:30:54, 67; Hayley Kim, 1:30:55,
68; Maegan Cameron, 1:31:03, 69; Jay Sewell, 1:31:03, 70; Rachel Cook, 1:31:29, 71; Michelle Kittelty (Darfield),
1:31:42, 72; Jo Quinn, 1:31:50, 73; Stacey Adams, 1:31:55, 74; Deidre Krause (Rolleston), 1:32:24, 75; Anna Wilson,
1:32:27, 76; Sara Wilson, 1:32:27, 77; Geoff Hooper, 1:32:31, 78; Alyssa King, 1:33:09, 79; Giulia Borgioli-Jones,
1:33:12, 80; Pam Mace, 1:33:20, 81; Yvonne Densem, 1:33:25, 82; Sharne Wilkie-Grut, 1:33:26, 83; Anne McKinnon, 1:33:27,
84; John Brophy, 1:33:29, 85; Loretta Brophy, 1:33:29, 86; Lianne Tiller, 1:33:58, 87; Sue Neilson, 1:33:58, 88;
Victoria Boult, 1:33:59, 89; Ruth Winter, 1:34:05, 90; Sandy Thomas, 1:34:17, 91; Judith Sheed (Geraldine), 1:34:19, 92;
Bernice Bryant, 1:34:22, 93; Gemma Giles, 1:34:28, 94; Nicole Banks, 1:34:28, 95; Wendy Campbell, 1:34:31, 96; Kathryn
Coakley, 1:34:33, 97; Janelle Paterson, 1:34:33, 98; Gayle Sangster (Kaiapoi), 1:34:34, 99; Claire Sangster, 1:34:34,
100; Simone Loader, 1:34:44, 101; Lynne Jones, 1:34:44, 102; Leonia Ocheduszko, 1:34:44, 103; Philippa Hyndman
(Blenheim), 1:35:08, 104; Erika Jefferies, 1:35:14, 105; Wendy Bristow, 1:35:14, 106; Jules Bramwell, 1:35:24, 107; Gaye
Slot, 1:35:24, 108; Jackie Bushell, 1:35:24, 109; Essie Share, 1:35:28, 110; Mary Mills, 1:35:33, 111; Sharon Hancock,
1:35:34, 112; Trish Harrington (Masterton), 1:35:37, 113; Kate Harrington, 1:35:37, 114; Leanne Mitchell (Woodend),
1:35:57, 115; Merryn O'Malley, 1:36:02, 116; Rachel Teen, 1:36:02, 117; Lyn Ross, 1:36:12, 118; Mel Stent, 1:36:13, 119;
Megan Chisholm, 1:36:20, 120; Marewa Pari, 1:36:20, 121; Gail Payne, 1:36:31, 122; Lisa Wilson, 1:36:32, 123; Minna
Smith (Leeston), 1:36:53, 124; Sara Isherwood (Nelson), 1:37:01, 125; Lorraine Stewart (Ashburton), 1:37:09, 126;
Krystal Duff, 1:37:11, 127; Rosemary Collins, 1:37:11, 128; Rachel Bladon, 1:37:11, 129; Deb Share, 1:37:14, 130;
Priscilla Donaldson, 1:37:14, 131; Trish Clothier, 1:37:14, 132; Karen Boult, 1:37:16, 133; Laurie Corbett, 1:37:16,
134; Michelle Duffy, 1:37:17, 135; Christine Martin, 1:37:34, 136; Heather Symes, 1:37:38, 137; Steph Cook, 1:37:38,
138; Carolyn Martin (Kaikoura), 1:37:39, 139; Karen Martin (Wanaka), 1:37:39, 140; Elaine Reid, 1:37:43, 141; Mary
Ellerm, 1:37:43, 142; Dianne Byrne, 1:38:04, 143; Jo Pennell (Hamilton), 1:38:11, 144; Jo Glynn, 1:38:11, 145; Vivienne
Montgomerie, 1:38:31, 146; Katie Holden, 1:38:36, 147; Liz Stone, 1:38:38, 148; Maree Prior, 1:39:20, 149; Leanne
Brooks, 1:39:20, 150; Stacey Brown (Ashburton), 1:39:25, 151; Michelle Procter (Ashburton), 1:39:25, 152; Nikki
Saunders, 1:39:33, 153; Ruby Mountford, 1:40:03, 154; Kim Rutter, 1:40:07, 155; Moira Kilday, 1:40:08, 156; Karen
Mountford, 1:40:17, 157; Helen Wakefield, 1:40:28, 158; Jennifer Newland (Rangiora), 1:40:45, 159; Jann Smith, 1:40:47,
160; Fay Collins, 1:40:48, 161; Tina Manning, 1:40:53, 162; Amanda Manning, 1:40:54, 163; Amanda Lake, 1:41:12, 164;
Erica Lennie, 1:41:25, 165; Dale Collis (Ashburton), 1:41:26, 166; Jude Hammond (Blenheim), 1:41:33, 167; Ann Inglis
(Kaiapoi), 1:41:55, 168; Lucille Ruffino, 1:42:04, 169; Maryann Heaven (Ashburton), 1:42:16, 170; Julie Crossen
(Ashburton), 1:42:17, 171; Hannah Wilson (Kaiapoi), 1:42:23, 172; Aimee Kerr (Kaiapoi), 1:42:23, 173; Valerie Henderson,
1:42:26, 174; Susanne Rattray, 1:42:41, 175; Karin O'Donnell, 1:42:42, 176; Stephanie Rattray, 1:42:42, 177; Vonda
Watson, 1:42:55, 178; Christina Cameron, 1:43:32, 179; Vicki Truman (Timaru), 1:43:32, 180; Amiria Gapper, 1:43:49, 181;
Maria White, 1:43:49, 182; Katrina Walsh, 1:44:17, 183; Pam Birrell, 1:44:28, 184; Belinda Leen, 1:44:29, 185; Donna
Hayes-Stevenson, 1:44:29, 186; Carla Knight, 1:44:33, 187; Tracy Cooke, 1:44:48, 188; Liz Mitchell, 1:45:07, 189; Jill
Entwistle, 1:45:07, 190; Lynn Jarvis, 1:45:28, 191; Lin Brown, 1:45:29, 192; Helen Griffiths, 1:45:29, 193; Barbara
Harris, 1:45:31, 194; Meredith Burrows, 1:45:32, 195; Linda McNeill (Dunedin), 1:45:35, 196; Lynn Goold (Auckland),
1:45:43, 197; Talia Menzies, 1:45:49, 198; Abby King, 1:45:49, 199; Lynda McDowall, 1:46:08, 200; Gaye Johnson, 1:46:38,
201; Lynley Kerr, 1:46:38, 202; Gill Busby, 1:46:38, 203; Telesia Moale, 1:46:46, 204; Jackie Skevington, 1:46:52, 205;
Mary Hargreaves, 1:47:13, 206; Elizabeth Rombel (Lower Hutt), 1:47:45, 207; Anna Horlor, 1:47:45, 208; Anne Shave,
1:47:50, 209; Beatrice Brown, 1:47:50, 210; Toni Tinirau, 1:47:51, 211; Amanda Panther, 1:47:57, 212; Adrienne Panther,
1:47:57, 213; Rebecca Tupu (Dunedin), 1:47:58, 214; Jess Knudsen, 1:48:00, 215; Rita Morley-Bunker (Leeston), 1:48:01,
216; Julie Hayward, 1:48:01, 217; Barbara Smillie, 1:49:06, 218; Gail Curragh, 1:49:06, 219; Eileen Kerr, 1:49:20, 220;
Claire Field (Arrowtown), 1:49:21, 221; Anne Scott, 1:49:23, 222; Jillian Scott, 1:49:23, 223; Min Morrall, 1:50:10,
224; Debbie Morrall, 1:50:10, 225; Lyn McCue, 1:50:18, 226; Margaret Knudsen, 1:51:08, 227; Sue Knudsen, 1:51:08, 228;
Mary Louise O'Neill, 1:51:16, 229; Janice Cameron, 1:51:24, 230; Jenni Johnson, 1:51:37, 231; Maureen Johnson (Oamaru),
1:51:37, 232; Sheila Clark, 1:51:48, 233; Rebecca Clark, 1:51:48, 234; Laurie Keegan (Leeston), 1:51:58, 235; Laura
Roberts, 1:52:03, 236; Tara Harris, 1:52:03, 237; Helen Sharkey, 1:52:10, 238; Margie Sharkey, 1:52:10, 239; Sharron
Emslie, 1:52:49, 240; Barbara Stewart, 1:52:51, 241; Tracey Hill, 1:53:34, 242; Toni Reiher, 1:54:21, 243; Alana Mowat,
1:54:21, 244; Kerrie Trusler (Dunedin), 1:54:24, 245; Susan Manson, 1:55:11, 246; Katie MacDonald, 1:56:15, 247; Hannah
Gannaway, 1:56:17, 248; Lynn Rickard (Ashburton), 1:56:38, 249; Kersty McKenzie (Weedons), 1:56:38, 250; Jenny Warren,
1:56:40, 251; Jamie Hape, 1:56:41, 252; Maraea Peawini (Rolleston), 1:56:53, 253; Dena Cowen, 1:57:01, 254; Leonie
Willis, 1:57:01, 255; Emma Gardiner (Hamilton), 1:57:37, 256; Raewyne Gardiner (Hamilton), 1:57:38, 257; Brigid Fisher
(Palmerston), 1:58:02, 258; Nigel Georgieff, 1:58:03, 259; Pip Neilsen, 1:58:03, 260; Lisa Tua, 1:58:09, 261; Averil
Guerin, 1:58:15, 262; Andrea Stunz (Richwood), 1:59:41, 263; Shannon Nuttall, 2:00:10, 264; Karen Nuttall, 2:00:11, 265;
Bernadine Brady, 2:02:43, 266; Jennifer Sim, 2:02:44, 267; Anna Van Den Bosch, 2:04:18, 268; Katie Bell, 2:04:19, 269;
Tanja Schwalm, 2:04:20, 270; Rosie Smyth, 2:04:21, 271; Chrissie Patterson, 2:04:43, 272; Jane Baker, 2:09:47, 273;
Janet Hall, 2:09:48, 274; Catherine Shierlaw, 2:17:37, 275; Allison Dalley (Darfield), 2:24:19, 276; Diane Woodward
(Darfield), 2:24:21, 277; Donna Sinclair (Kaiapoi), 2:24:47, 278;
10k Wheelchair
Men
Matthew Lack (Opotiki), 0:26:29, 1; Ben Lucas, 0:30:42, 2; Hadleigh Pierson, 0:56:36, 3; Alexander McIntyre, 1:03:44, 4;
Ian Collin, 1:38:09, 5;
Half Marathon
Men
Kip Kemei (Wellington), 1:05:01, 1; Stephen Lett (Auckland), 1:07:57, 2; Matt Harris (Wellington), 1:08:01, 3; Brett
Tingay, 1:08:32, 4; Caden Shields (Dunedin), 1:08:36, 5; Oska Inkster-Baynes (Wanaka), 1:09:16, 6; Dougal Thorburn
(Dunedin), 1:09:46, 7; Alexander Gorrie, 1:10:53, 8; Luke Hurring (Timaru), 1:11:02, 9; Mike Phillips, 1:11:19, 10;
Richard Swan (Wellington), 1:11:47, 11; Tim Bolter (Hokitika), 1:13:53, 12; Shaun Burgess (Invercargill), 1:14:30, 13;
David Carrigan (Wellington), 1:15:29, 14; Ben Aynsley (Greymouth), 1:16:43, 15; Romain Mirosa (Dunedin), 1:16:54, 16;
Christopher Tipper (Dunedin), 1:17:07, 17; Alan Bryson (Nelson), 1:17:45, 18; Jonathan Creelman, 1:17:53, 19; Darren
Alexander (Stratford), 1:18:00, 20; Shane Grose, 1:18:20, 21; Paul Crossley (Amberley), 1:18:34, 22; Matt Ingram,
1:19:06, 23; Simon Richardson (Dunedin), 1:19:16, 24; Andrew Jamieson (Timaru), 1:19:49, 25; Judd Ormsby (Dunedin),
1:19:52, 26; Francois Baudet, 1:19:53, 27; Nick Burrow, 1:19:58, 28; Glen Chisholm (Dunedin), 1:20:32, 29; Mark Toplis
(Auckland), 1:20:39, 30; Brendon King, 1:20:55, 31; Matthew Hunt, 1:21:11, 32; Tim Graham, 1:21:15, 33; Paul Johnston,
1:21:30, 34; Dave Collie (Rangiora), 1:22:23, 35; Garry Jones, 1:22:27, 36; Craig Peters, 1:22:46, 37; Glenn Thompson,
1:22:48, 38; Cameron Avery, 1:22:53, 39; Brian Law (Rangiora), 1:23:12, 40; Greg Monk, 1:23:24, 41; Grant Simpson
(Wellington), 1:23:28, 42; Perrin Pearce, 1:23:37, 43; Nigel Kirk (Wellington), 1:23:56, 44; Tom Williams, 1:23:59, 45;
Richard McBrearty, 1:24:00, 46; Ben Phillips, 1:24:10, 47; Kevin Rodden (Greymouth), 1:24:21, 48; Zane Ormsby
(Wanganui), 1:24:24, 49; Peter Olds, 1:24:43, 50; David Zybowski, 1:24:46, 51; Sheehan Gilbert-Burne (Dunedin), 1:24:51,
52; Kristin Foster, 1:25:04, 53; Robert Lord, 1:25:21, 54; David Conradson, 1:25:25, 55; Guy Bonner (Dunedin), 1:25:43,
56; Brendan Albrey, 1:25:58, 57; Daniel Quirk, 1:26:13, 58; Tom Jarman, 1:26:15, 59; Jason Wilcock, 1:26:25, 60; Russell
Wordsworth, 1:26:29, 61; Rene Robb, 1:26:38, 62; Nathan Wood, 1:26:42, 63; Andy Steel, 1:26:42, 64; Matthew Watts,
1:26:50, 65; Neil Christian, 1:26:56, 66; Clive Kitchingman, 1:26:57, 67; Guy Field, 1:26:59, 68; Liam Cumberpatch,
1:27:04, 69; John Thomson (Dunedin), 1:27:06, 70; Nic McBride (Greymouth), 1:27:32, 71; Andrew Dacombe, 1:27:35, 72;
Richard Hendry (Dunedin), 1:27:38, 73; Paul Berg (Alexandra), 1:28:03, 74; Alex Dodds (Wanaka), 1:28:09, 75; Jake Bell
(Rakaia), 1:28:10, 76; Kerry Klemick, 1:28:13, 77; Kerry Elstob, 1:28:16, 78; Tim Meredith, 1:28:26, 79; Shaun
McWhirter, 1:28:31, 80; Drew Costello (Dunedin), 1:28:37, 81; Johnny Wardman, 1:28:42, 82; Murray Laird (New Plymouth),
1:28:46, 83; Ben Kepes (Waipara), 1:28:52, 84; Graeme Sellars (Nelson), 1:28:56, 85; Andrew Simpson (Wellington),
1:28:58, 86; Andrew Wentworth, 1:29:01, 87; Neil Jackways, 1:29:08, 88; Daniel Devlin (Rangiora), 1:29:09, 89; Tom Webby
(Dunedin), 1:29:15, 90; James Ashford, 1:29:15, 91; Jonathan Clark, 1:29:17, 92; Peter Whitcombe, 1:29:24, 93; Chris
Woods, 1:29:24, 94; Stuart Johnstone (Rangiora), 1:29:34, 95; Ben Higgison, 1:29:35, 96; Owain John, 1:29:37, 97; Mike
McMeeken, 1:29:41, 98; Johnny McHarg, 1:29:41, 99; Mark Harris (Rolleston), 1:29:53, 100; Byron Mann, 1:30:09, 101; Greg
Harney, 1:30:16, 102; Hamish Cocks, 1:30:17, 103; Peter Marriott, 1:30:22, 104; Howard Smith (Auckland), 1:30:25, 105;
Jono Leach (Wellington), 1:30:33, 106; Brett Harris (Amberley), 1:30:34, 107; Gerry McLean, 1:30:36, 108; Alexandre
Tauty, 1:30:44, 109; Matthew Bishop, 1:30:44, 110; Nick Braithwaite, 1:31:23, 111; Kieran Tibble, 1:31:35, 112; Per
Wessman, 1:31:47, 113; Rob - Prize Winner Naughton, 1:32:00, 114; Mathew Haworth (Dunedin), 1:32:00, 115; Shane Chapman,
1:32:09, 116; Craig Oliphant, 1:32:14, 117; Brendan Smith (Timaru), 1:32:21, 118; Richard O'Brien, 1:32:34, 119; Mark
Cargin, 1:32:38, 120; Michael Staples, 1:32:46, 121; Daniel Redmond, 1:32:49, 122; Christian Ruegg, 1:32:49, 123;
Michael Prideaux (Auckland), 1:32:57, 124; Phillip De Latour (Dunedin), 1:32:58, 125; Ben Reyngoud, 1:33:08, 126; Adrian
Christie (Dunedin), 1:33:16, 127; Chris Kaelin (Rolleston), 1:33:17, 128; Brendan Woolerton (Hamilton), 1:33:20, 129;
Chris Bailey, 1:33:25, 130; Thomas Penwell, 1:33:26, 131; Marc Warr (Auckland), 1:33:31, 132; William Marshall, 1:33:33,
133; Jonathon Winter, 1:33:34, 134; Alex McEwan (Dunedin), 1:33:36, 135; Daniel Galvin, 1:33:39, 136; Tim Lester,
1:33:52, 137; Richard Leary, 1:33:55, 138; Ben Davidson, 1:33:56, 139; Gareth Bradford, 1:33:59, 140; Dale Truman
(Wellington), 1:34:03, 141; Rob Allan, 1:34:03, 142; George Baildon, 1:34:07, 143; Andrew Calverley, 1:34:13, 144; Daryl
Mauger (Kaiapoi), 1:34:15, 145; Stuart McGirr, 1:34:25, 146; Nigel Robert Armstrong, 1:34:29, 147; Michael Carrell,
1:34:30, 148; Tim Aldridge, 1:34:31, 149; Glen Mitchell, 1:34:40, 150; Andrew Hooper, 1:34:42, 151; Darren Jenkinson,
1:34:43, 152; Mark McKenzie, 1:34:46, 153; Gerard Stark, 1:34:48, 154; Duncan Gardiner, 1:34:51, 155; Justin Harris,
1:34:53, 156; Scott Condron, 1:34:56, 157; Steven Vabulis, 1:34:59, 158; Kevin Jackman (Lyttelton), 1:35:03, 159; Rowan
Toomer, 1:35:04, 160; Alex Manton, 1:35:14, 161; Bryan Pratt, 1:35:16, 162; Matt Pollard, 1:35:19, 163; Andrew Garrett
(Dunedin), 1:35:33, 164; Tony Cribb, 1:35:37, 165; Richard Dann (Kaiapoi), 1:35:38, 166; Chris McKernan, 1:35:42, 167;
Mark Sherry, 1:35:44, 168; Daryll Maiden, 1:35:44, 169; Ben Morrison, 1:35:44, 170; Leon Smyth, 1:35:51, 171; Mike Lay
(Leeston), 1:35:56, 172; Pat Taylor (Levin), 1:35:59, 173; Yanick Daoust (Oamaru), 1:36:04, 174; Robert-Jan Wolters
(Oamaru), 1:36:04, 175; Ben Krieble (Dunedin), 1:36:06, 176; Michael Sharpe (Ohoka Kaiapoi), 1:36:12, 177; Jack Ferris,
1:36:14, 178; William Blake, 1:36:19, 179; Chris Topp, 1:36:21, 180; Tim White, 1:36:22, 181; Matt Dutay, 1:36:26, 182;
Tony Bremner, 1:36:33, 183; Kim McBeath, 1:36:39, 184; Carl Tinker, 1:36:39, 185; Gary Lee, 1:36:41, 186; Hunter Wight
(Dunedin), 1:36:46, 187; Jonny Pugh, 1:36:48, 188; Centuri Chan, 1:36:49, 189; Allister Leach (Blenheim), 1:36:51, 190;
Trevor Robinson, 1:37:01, 191; Ken Richardson (Greymouth), 1:37:02, 192; Meyrick Clayden, 1:37:16, 193; Steven John
Byrne, 1:37:20, 194; Chris Wratt, 1:37:21, 195; Nigel McCarten (Leeston), 1:37:31, 196; Jon Skurr, 1:37:35, 197; Roger
Welsh, 1:37:38, 198; Iain McGregor, 1:37:39, 199; Andrew Lange, 1:37:40, 200; Thomas Gillman, 1:37:41, 201; Paul Oneill,
1:37:44, 202; Jeremy Inwood, 1:37:53, 203; Paul Watt (Amberley), 1:37:57, 204; Rex De Ryke, 1:38:00, 205; Danny
Halligan, 1:38:06, 206; Stephen Christensen, 1:38:07, 207; Yoan Tresfield, 1:38:09, 208; Robin Hughes (Greymouth),
1:38:10, 209; nick Piper, 1:38:26, 210; Simon Frost (Dunedin), 1:38:33, 211; Liam Taylor, 1:38:34, 212; Jarryn Wells
(Lyttelton), 1:38:39, 213; Robert Gilder, 1:38:58, 214; Nicholas Bach, 1:39:06, 215; Jogyata Dallas (Auckland), 1:39:19,
216; Mark Daniels (Rangiora), 1:39:20, 217; Kelby Rogers, 1:39:21, 218; Simon McDermott (Feilding), 1:39:27, 219; Nick
Pope, 1:39:33, 220; Christopher Simcock, 1:39:33, 221; Andy Bell, 1:39:40, 222; Darryn Boyle (Rangiora), 1:39:42, 223;
James Patterson, 1:39:42, 224; Richard Woodside, 1:39:46, 225; Michael Sauter, 1:39:46, 226; Sam O'Hara, 1:39:47, 227;
Shannon Taramoeroa, 1:39:51, 228; Chris White, 1:39:52, 229; Ian Broadbelt (Ashburton), 1:39:53, 230; Craig Gray,
1:39:55, 231; Paul Price, 1:39:57, 232; Harley Campbell, 1:40:06, 233; Tony Clarke, 1:40:13, 234; Ross Cumberpatch,
1:40:17, 235; Matthew Akehurst (Kaiapoi), 1:40:17, 236; Ian Withington, 1:40:22, 237; Ian Richardson (Greymouth),
1:40:34, 238; Michael Flatman, 1:40:36, 239; Steve Mangels, 1:40:51, 240; Leon Underwood, 1:40:53, 241; Dave Lennon,
1:40:56, 242; John-Luke Day, 1:40:57, 243; Barnaby Hawes, 1:41:04, 244; Torrens Moore, 1:41:05, 245; Mark Planner,
1:41:07, 246; James Tapper, 1:41:10, 247; Anthony Paris, 1:41:14, 248; Christopher Tait (Timaru), 1:41:22, 249; Tim
Kirby, 1:41:23, 250; Greg Petersen, 1:41:24, 251; Benjamin Weber-Sparrow, 1:41:33, 252; Daniel Warrington (Kirwee),
1:41:37, 253; Jeffrey Lewis, 1:41:38, 254; Rob Salisbury, 1:41:39, 255; Tony Simpson (Timaru), 1:41:45, 256; Nigel
Marsh, 1:41:55, 257; Nick Proudfoot, 1:41:59, 258; James Leggett (Dunedin), 1:42:03, 259; Patrick Kearney, 1:42:04, 260;
Joe Taylor, 1:42:06, 261; Michael Quinlivan, 1:42:08, 262; Alastair Brown, 1:42:12, 263; John Henry, 1:42:12, 264; Paul
Haggath, 1:42:13, 265; David Kingham, 1:42:20, 266; Andy Schrempp, 1:42:27, 267; Stuart Hague (Nelson), 1:42:29, 268;
Hamish McKenzie, 1:42:35, 269; Kevin Gray, 1:42:42, 270; Michael Emery, 1:42:43, 271; Tim Johnston (Banks Peninsula),
1:42:47, 272; George Rowley, 1:42:48, 273; Mark Ewing, 1:42:53, 274; David Willetts, 1:42:54, 275; Dean Mannis, 1:42:57,
276; Ben Patton, 1:42:58, 277; Stuart Winter, 1:42:59, 278; Mark Spicer (Ashburton), 1:43:06, 279; Simon Battrick,
1:43:20, 280; Stuart Bennett (Timaru), 1:43:21, 281; Ivan Pali (Dunedin), 1:43:24, 282; Michael Lennon, 1:43:28, 283;
John Saywell, 1:43:30, 284; Stephen Hopkins, 1:43:30, 285; Josh Allen (Nelson), 1:43:37, 286; Barret Chapman, 1:43:39,
287; Ben Meates, 1:43:40, 288; Andrew McMillan, 1:43:41, 289; Mark Endacott, 1:43:41, 290; Jared White, 1:43:43, 291;
Barry Manning, 1:43:44, 292; Keith Webby (Blenheim), 1:43:47, 293; Hamish Robinson, 1:43:48, 294; Huw Fletcher, 1:43:51,
295; Timothy Dibley, 1:43:51, 296; Jack Neill, 1:43:52, 297; Chris Lepper, 1:43:58, 298; David Jackson (Oamaru),
1:44:07, 299; Kyle Burnett, 1:44:10, 300; Rodger Mills (Greymouth), 1:44:12, 301; Courtney Van Beek, 1:44:15, 302; Mick
Cowman, 1:44:16, 303; Hayden Beaumont, 1:44:16, 304; David Taylor (Rangiora), 1:44:17, 305; Connor Tyndall, 1:44:20,
306; David Rusbatch (Oamaru), 1:44:21, 307; Barry Ayling, 1:44:21, 308; Michael Wan (Rolleston), 1:44:28, 309; Grahame
Dutton, 1:44:28, 310; aaron wright (Gore), 1:44:36, 311; Panagiotis Skylakis, 1:44:39, 312; Tim Grocott, 1:44:45, 313;
Rob Carston, 1:44:50, 314; Mark Leadbetter, 1:44:55, 315; Gordon Wadie (Leeston), 1:44:56, 316; Matt Plaisted (Dunedin),
1:44:59, 317; Gordon Ricketts (Westport), 1:45:00, 318; Daniel Baldwin (Timaru), 1:45:14, 319; Michael Winter, 1:45:17,
320; Hamish McCarthy (North Canterbury), 1:45:19, 321; Darryn Crawford, 1:45:27, 322; Dave Laugesen, 1:45:27, 323; Mark
Hassall (Hawarden), 1:45:34, 324; Matt Dodson, 1:45:36, 325; Doug Dunn, 1:45:41, 326; Alex Robson, 1:45:42, 327; George
Davidson, 1:45:45, 328; Jeremy Glubb (Wellington), 1:45:46, 329; Andrew Barker (Nelson), 1:45:47, 330; Tim Redfern,
1:45:48, 331; John Duncan (Hamilton), 1:45:49, 332; Adam Krauland, 1:45:57, 333; Nick Murphy, 1:46:00, 334; John
Growcott, 1:46:05, 335; Scott Graybill, 1:46:09, 336; Bryce Buddle (Palmerston North), 1:46:09, 337; Simon Barbour,
1:46:20, 338; Will Hassey, 1:46:21, 339; Cornel De Lange, 1:46:24, 340; Matt Long, 1:46:27, 341; Aaron Hooper, 1:46:28,
342; Hayden Brook, 1:46:28, 343; Michael Fursdon (Lyttelton), 1:46:29, 344; Gary Devlin (North Canterbury), 1:46:33,
345; Nicholas Kelly, 1:46:34, 346; Sean Ryan (Auckland), 1:46:34, 347; Michael McFie, 1:46:41, 348; Shane Hausler,
1:46:44, 349; Alistair Hunt, 1:46:44, 350; David Hewson, 1:46:47, 351; Brett Kilbride, 1:46:54, 352; James Gatehouse,
1:46:56, 353; Jack Auld, 1:47:00, 354; Shayne Caird, 1:47:14, 355; Jason Croy, 1:47:19, 356; Patrick Smart, 1:47:19,
357; Richard Bath, 1:47:22, 358; Cameron Preston, 1:47:38, 359; Wyatt Johnson (Matamata), 1:47:38, 360; Glen Hay,
1:47:41, 361; Dominic Campbell, 1:47:41, 362; Peter Hay, 1:47:44, 363; Tom Williams, 1:47:45, 364; Mike Enright
(Kaiapoi), 1:47:46, 365; Robert Fox, 1:47:50, 366; Matt Kirkwood, 1:47:56, 367; Greg Slaughter, 1:47:57, 368; Liam
Hayward, 1:47:59, 369; Kerry Clark, 1:48:05, 370; Owen Johnston (Balclutha), 1:48:07, 371; John Austen, 1:48:15, 372;
Michael Quested, 1:48:18, 373; Adrian Van Der Krogt, 1:48:18, 374; Robert Campbell, 1:48:21, 375; Mark Lodder, 1:48:21,
376; Alan Dickson, 1:48:25, 377; John Mills, 1:48:30, 378; Steve Tsukigawa, 1:48:31, 379; Michael Fitchett, 1:48:32,
380; Stefan Meaclem, 1:48:32, 381; David Walton, 1:48:33, 382; Colin Simpson, 1:48:38, 383; Rodney Beckett (Greymouth),
1:48:38, 384; Nathan Lang, 1:48:40, 385; Thomas Grundhoefer (Lincoln), 1:48:40, 386; Philip Cox (Palmerston), 1:48:42,
387; Garron Starr, 1:48:49, 388; Nathan Keys, 1:48:49, 389; Blair Williamson, 1:48:51, 390; Duncan Ballinger, 1:48:51,
391; Sean Mulvany, 1:48:54, 392; Thomas Cotton, 1:49:02, 393; Dave Parfitt, 1:49:02, 394; James McAnally (Dunedin),
1:49:03, 395; Bruce Campbell, 1:49:06, 396; Mike Field, 1:49:06, 397; Chris Shannon (Darfield), 1:49:09, 398; Chris
Robertson, 1:49:14, 399; Paul Johnstone (Wellington), 1:49:14, 400; Graeme Cross (Auckland), 1:49:16, 401; Hayden Soper,
1:49:20, 402; Darryl Dodd, 1:49:24, 403; Danny McLaughlin (Dunedin), 1:49:28, 404; Aaron Peacock, 1:49:30, 405; Steven
Shaw, 1:49:30, 406; Eddie Gavin, 1:49:31, 407; James Makoni, 1:49:32, 408; Ruel Gantalao, 1:49:36, 409; Patrick Kerrigan
(Wellington), 1:49:38, 410; Lutz Beckert, 1:49:40, 411; Andrew Ware, 1:49:47, 412; Josh Dowdle (Ashburton), 1:49:51,
413; Steve Carr (Ashburton), 1:49:52, 414; Ben Friel, 1:49:52, 415; Samuel Kelly (Pleasant Point), 1:49:52, 416; Joe
Eccleton, 1:49:54, 417; Dan Fowlie, 1:50:00, 418; Blair Garrett, 1:50:01, 419; Nick Ede, 1:50:02, 420; Brad Panfilow,
1:50:04, 421; Paul Wynands, 1:50:05, 422; Andrew Brown (Pleasant Point), 1:50:10, 423; Alex Ostapowicz, 1:50:13, 424;
Christopher Florkowski, 1:50:14, 425; James Mathers, 1:50:19, 426; Taye Pugh, 1:50:24, 427; Mark Lionnet, 1:50:27, 428;
Frank Chyr, 1:50:29, 429; Geoffrey Horn, 1:50:29, 430; Mike Oliver, 1:50:32, 431; Rainer Hoffmann, 1:50:33, 432; Frank
Rosie (Picton), 1:50:42, 433; Tom Steele, 1:50:51, 434; Andy Wilson, 1:50:56, 435; James Horgan, 1:50:57, 436; Andrew
Sanders, 1:51:00, 437; Athol Clarke, 1:51:02, 438; Adam Randall (Dunedin), 1:51:04, 439; Tim Panoho (Auckland), 1:51:05,
440; Brett Anderson, 1:51:09, 441; Matthew Ormsby (Wanganui), 1:51:13, 442; Dave Morey, 1:51:19, 443; Rhys Boulton,
1:51:21, 444; Glenn Connor, 1:51:21, 445; Mason Mannix (Auckland), 1:51:25, 446; Ray Maclean, 1:51:26, 447; Michael Bu,
1:51:26, 448; Brent Love (Timaru), 1:51:27, 449; Mike Hanson (Ashburton), 1:51:28, 450; Steve Rea, 1:51:29, 451; Carl
Penn (Lyttelton), 1:51:33, 452; Bruce Dickson (Methven), 1:51:34, 453; James O' Brien, 1:51:36, 454; Matt Evans,
1:51:37, 455; Rob Gilden, 1:51:59, 456; David Norgate, 1:52:06, 457; Ahsan Nazer, 1:52:08, 458; Daniel Buckley, 1:52:09,
459; Morgan Clark (Wellington), 1:52:20, 460; Robert Holubicki (Auckland), 1:52:23, 461; Hugh Wright (Sheffield),
1:52:24, 462; Richard Douglas Maddigan, 1:52:24, 463; Kerry Power (Auckland), 1:52:27, 464; Fred Gay (Blenheim),
1:52:32, 465; Bryce Stevenson (Cheviot), 1:52:39, 466; Anthony Emms, 1:52:39, 467; Mark Stevenson, 1:52:39, 468; John
Barham, 1:52:47, 469; Blair Cook, 1:52:48, 470; Tim Elstob, 1:52:49, 471; Hisan Wahab (Wellington), 1:52:54, 472; Lyndon
McStay, 1:52:54, 473; Keith McLaughlin (Pegasus), 1:52:56, 474; Peter Gibbs (Nelson), 1:52:58, 475; Scott McDiarmid,
1:53:07, 476; Ken Carter, 1:53:18, 477; Craig O'Loughlin, 1:53:18, 478; Paul Robinson, 1:53:19, 479; Daniel Bromley,
1:53:20, 480; Gary Bayliss, 1:53:38, 481; Michael Sundholm, 1:53:44, 482; Katsuhito Oshima, 1:53:46, 483; Matt Svensson
(Rangiora), 1:53:48, 484; Adam Murray (Rangiora), 1:53:48, 485; Frank Moran, 1:53:49, 486; Patrick Schofield, 1:53:51,
487; Neil Claridge (Geraldine), 1:53:52, 488; Dale Hedgcock, 1:53:53, 489; Frank Reid, 1:54:15, 490; Ben Galletly,
1:54:21, 491; Geoff. Knight (Lyttelton), 1:54:31, 492; Ian Lennie (Ashburton), 1:54:32, 493; Frank Dowle, 1:54:48, 494;
Murray Fastier, 1:54:48, 495; Craig Fairhall, 1:54:56, 496; Mark Preston, 1:54:57, 497; Paul Durdin, 1:55:02, 498;
Harrison Fann, 1:55:04, 499; Paul Truscott (Rangiora), 1:55:11, 500; Grant Morris, 1:55:11, 501; Koppany Kotan, 1:55:11,
502; Matthew Curtis, 1:55:13, 503; Hensley Wahren, 1:55:15, 504; Toby Simpkin, 1:55:19, 505; Hamish Drummond (Auckland),
1:55:27, 506; Geoff Malcolm (Lincoln), 1:55:31, 507; Grant O'Kane (Dunedin), 1:55:35, 508; Christopher Owen (Auckland),
1:55:41, 509; Grant Bond, 1:55:48, 510; Hamish Hogg, 1:55:54, 511; Philip Calder, 1:56:02, 512; Sam Clifford, 1:56:10,
513; Angus Watson, 1:56:11, 514; Dan Larsen, 1:56:13, 515; Paul Cossey (Darfield), 1:56:19, 516; Martin Hoffman,
1:56:22, 517; Richard Poole (Darfield), 1:56:28, 518; Luke Hawkins-Belliss, 1:56:29, 519; Refik Shadich, 1:56:29, 520;
Luke Bilbrough, 1:56:30, 521; Robert Gibson Jones, 1:56:31, 522; Anthony Milne (Kaiapoi), 1:56:34, 523; Michael Loke,
1:56:35, 524; Andrew Tolman, 1:56:37, 525; Alistair Walkinshaw, 1:56:39, 526; Graham Walker, 1:56:40, 527; Ryan Taylor,
1:56:41, 528; Cameron Macneil (Wellington), 1:56:43, 529; Peter Higgins, 1:56:53, 530; Duncan Goldsmith (Wellington),
1:57:00, 531; Rory Crosbie, 1:57:02, 532; Graeme Wallace (Ashburton), 1:57:03, 533; Matthew Van Boheemen, 1:57:11, 534;
Christopher Bird, 1:57:15, 535; Jake Payne, 1:57:19, 536; Shaughn O'Connor, 1:57:20, 537; Andrew Sare, 1:57:20, 538;
Vinesh Chandra, 1:57:22, 539; Wil McLellan, 1:57:25, 540; Keshav Chapagain, 1:57:25, 541; Richard Stephen, 1:57:27, 542;
Steven Bryce, 1:57:27, 543; Barry Proctor (Balclutha), 1:57:29, 544; David Wilson (Nelson), 1:57:33, 545; Stephen
Graham, 1:57:36, 546; Andrew Gilmour, 1:57:38, 547; Brendan Sheehan (Ashburton), 1:57:44, 548; Nicholas Schumacher,
1:57:47, 549; Greg Smith, 1:57:47, 550; Iain Manson, 1:57:53, 551; Matthew Bone, 1:57:55, 552; Mark Sweatmore, 1:57:57,
553; Michael Stockdale, 1:57:58, 554; Lloyd Jennings, 1:58:00, 555; Andreas Duenser, 1:58:03, 556; Mike Hayes
(Rangiora), 1:58:05, 557; Graham Winter, 1:58:07, 558; Adam Reed (Ashburton), 1:58:10, 559; Matt Milliken, 1:58:12, 560;
Dennis Winter, 1:58:14, 561; Andrew Roozen, 1:58:16, 562; Dave Clearwater, 1:58:18, 563; Roger Beeforth, 1:58:20, 564;
Ivan Thomson, 1:58:27, 565; Ivan Piersanti, 1:58:30, 566; Gabriel Borg, 1:58:30, 567; Lyndon Hadden, 1:58:30, 568; Dave
Mills, 1:58:31, 569; Michael King, 1:58:33, 570; Spencer Beasley, 1:58:34, 571; Adam Scott, 1:58:36, 572; Jack Tiller,
1:58:39, 573; Andrew Ashby, 1:58:41, 574; Gavin Daeche, 1:58:42, 575; Jeremy Chan, 1:58:42, 576; Richard Sissons,
1:58:43, 577; Lloyd Barclay, 1:58:43, 578; Matthew Walters, 1:58:46, 579; Kevin Jourdain (Nelson), 1:58:47, 580;
Jonathan Brewin (Kaiapoi), 1:58:51, 581; Leo Calder-Knight (Lyttelton), 1:58:52, 582; Cam Kenyon, 1:58:53, 583; Hugh
Barrow (Greymouth), 1:58:54, 584; Hugh Tutton, 1:58:56, 585; Kirk Abbott, 1:58:59, 586; Murray Lucas (Wellington),
1:58:59, 587; John Morris (Rangiora), 1:58:59, 588; Dave Truscott, 1:59:01, 589; Gijs Bartray (Nijmegen), 1:59:02, 590;
Jonathan Oxley, 1:59:02, 591; Mike Taylor (Amberley), 1:59:03, 592; Craig Saunders, 1:59:04, 593; Peter Devine, 1:59:06,
594; Mark Dineen, 1:59:07, 595; Murray Hicks, 1:59:09, 596; Steven Butcher (Wellington), 1:59:12, 597; Simon Marshall
(Rangiora), 1:59:13, 598; Nicolas Babot, 1:59:15, 599; Matt James, 1:59:15, 600; Tom King, 1:59:17, 601; Stephen Yarham,
1:59:19, 602; Hong Zhou, 1:59:23, 603; Richard Alan Hurst-Long, 1:59:32, 604; Trevor Simpkin, 1:59:36, 605; Jeremy
Sharp, 1:59:37, 606; Phil Henderson, 2:00:07, 607; Craig Wright, 2:00:10, 608; Anthony Wild, 2:00:13, 609; Rob Archibald
(Hawera), 2:00:21, 610; Al Malcolm, 2:00:24, 611; Lee Bessant, 2:00:25, 612; Robert Ashford (Rangiora), 2:00:30, 613;
Akimasa Tanaka, 2:00:37, 614; Richard Noble, 2:00:43, 615; Nathan Watson, 2:00:45, 616; David Risdon, 2:00:50, 617; Rob
Heath, 2:00:51, 618; Aaron Wilson, 2:00:52, 619; Nick Cowper, 2:00:56, 620; Jack Smith, 2:01:01, 621; Vince Ruffino,
2:01:09, 622; Thomas Marshall (Wellington), 2:01:10, 623; Laszlo Boros, 2:01:12, 624; Jean-Pierre Huxtable (Greymouth),
2:01:13, 625; Travis Dickson, 2:01:14, 626; Nick Wise (Kirwee), 2:01:14, 627; Phillip Christey, 2:01:27, 628; Ted
Dickie, 2:01:29, 629; Anthony Sandford, 2:01:34, 630; Andrew Ing, 2:01:41, 631; John Phillips, 2:01:41, 632; Bill Lee,
2:01:43, 633; James Boult, 2:01:54, 634; Andrew Moon, 2:01:57, 635; Oliver Leicester, 2:01:59, 636; Rob Williams,
2:02:14, 637; Michael Wingfield (Timaru), 2:02:19, 638; Tim Lummis, 2:02:24, 639; Hayden Jones, 2:02:28, 640; Shaun
Molloy, 2:02:29, 641; Corey Austen, 2:02:51, 642; James Van Der Werf, 2:02:51, 643; Lance Austin, 2:03:00, 644; Scott
Pearson, 2:03:01, 645; Kyle Arthur, 2:03:01, 646; Simon Chambers (Rangiora), 2:03:05, 647; Jack Drew, 2:03:18, 648;
Vishal Nath (Auckland), 2:03:19, 649; Hamish Allan-Caney, 2:03:22, 650; John Hudson, 2:03:28, 651; David Wells, 2:03:29,
652; Daniel Ballinger, 2:03:31, 653; Corey Woodward, 2:03:37, 654; Marcel Verweij, 2:03:46, 655; Scott Squire, 2:03:52,
656; Tony Robinson (Timaru), 2:03:57, 657; Callum Templeton, 2:04:02, 658; Adam Mills (Rotorua), 2:04:05, 659; Nick Uys,
2:04:08, 660; Johannes Welsch, 2:04:14, 661; Peter Eckford, 2:04:15, 662; Daniel Jamieson (Prebbleton), 2:04:18, 663;
Thomas Harre, 2:04:22, 664; Andre Heyns, 2:04:40, 665; Gregory Dawson, 2:04:43, 666; Steven Ding, 2:04:59, 667; Philip
Lynn, 2:05:01, 668; John Drummond, 2:05:04, 669; Joel Pullar (Timaru), 2:05:05, 670; Mike McKinney, 2:05:08, 671; Darryl
Herridge (Rolleston), 2:05:09, 672; David McLeod, 2:05:21, 673; Robin Campbell, 2:05:23, 674; Brendon Griebel, 2:05:26,
675; Gideon Du Toit (Rangiora), 2:05:36, 676; James Jackson, 2:05:45, 677; Ric Horsfall, 2:05:48, 678; James Forbes
(Leeds), 2:05:50, 679; Paul Howells, 2:05:56, 680; Tim May, 2:05:58, 681; Joshua O'Brien, 2:06:21, 682; Andrew Loader,
2:06:26, 683; Kevin Greenaway (Ashburton), 2:06:26, 684; Pieter Buys, 2:06:39, 685; Lincoln Ellery, 2:06:47, 686;
Corcoran Ray, 2:06:49, 687; Hayden Beetar, 2:06:53, 688; Steve Palmer, 2:07:13, 689; David Gibbs, 2:07:15, 690; Jeremy
Crestani (Greymouth), 2:07:18, 691; John Van Den Brink, 2:07:21, 692; Javier Balcazar, 2:07:27, 693; Mark Forster,
2:07:29, 694; Alan Beasley, 2:07:35, 695; Graham Sharp (Auckland), 2:07:57, 696; Stuart Cooper, 2:08:05, 697; John Cole,
2:08:09, 698; Nick McHugh, 2:08:17, 699; Seung Wook Lee, 2:08:21, 700; Richard Mulholland, 2:08:36, 701; Lindsay Thorn,
2:08:38, 702; Garry Sotheran, 2:08:41, 703; Steve Peoples (Brisbane), 2:09:00, 704; Glenn McLaughlin, 2:09:01, 705; Foss
Shanahan, 2:09:04, 706; Paul Burford, 2:09:05, 707; Jason McNally, 2:09:10, 708; Ben Edwards, 2:09:14, 709; Keith Lane
(Temuka), 2:09:19, 710; Jack Rivers, 2:09:25, 711; Malcolm Lay (Oamaru), 2:09:46, 712; Robert Wynn-Williams, 2:09:55,
713; John Moran (Dunedin), 2:10:05, 714; Dean Kleinschafer (Auckland), 2:10:05, 715; Caleb Paterson, 2:10:05, 716;
Andrew Sinclair, 2:10:09, 717; Luke Sinclair, 2:10:09, 718; Jin Yang, 2:10:19, 719; Krishna Kongara, 2:10:30, 720;
Philip Dring (Auckland), 2:10:40, 721; Noel McElwee, 2:10:47, 722; Sam Sachdeva, 2:10:48, 723; Graham Clark (Blenheim),
2:10:49, 724; Stephen Roberts, 2:10:54, 725; Jonathan Oldfield, 2:11:07, 726; Phillip Haussmann, 2:11:08, 727; Brent
Burney, 2:11:13, 728; Brian O'Connell, 2:11:14, 729; Andrew Blackwell (Kaiapoi), 2:11:24, 730; Chris House (Lincoln),
2:11:27, 731; Barrie Paterson, 2:11:37, 732; Darrin Plant, 2:11:41, 733; Wayne Eggers (Nelson), 2:11:47, 734; Jovanne
Pieterse, 2:11:49, 735; Nick O'Styke, 2:12:01, 736; Ray Rombouts (Mosgiel), 2:12:09, 737; Michael Graham, 2:12:26, 738;
Simon Paterson, 2:12:27, 739; Glen Hunter, 2:12:36, 740; Rich Little, 2:13:00, 741; Dylan Dewell, 2:13:06, 742; Colin
Chin, 2:13:07, 743; James Hunt, 2:13:14, 744; Chris Smith, 2:13:14, 745; Riley Shaw, 2:13:26, 746; Toby Beesley,
2:13:29, 747; Don Ponnamperuma, 2:13:51, 748; Sudhan Balakrishnan, 2:14:16, 749; Colin Rossie, 2:14:18, 750; Richard
Steven, 2:14:18, 751; Chris Claridge, 2:14:20, 752; Steve Lancaster, 2:14:22, 753; Chris Mene, 2:14:23, 754; Tabai
Matson, 2:14:23, 755; Daryn Hanright, 2:14:35, 756; Iain MacDonald, 2:14:46, 757; Jake Abbot, 2:14:48, 758; Albert
Johnson (Oamaru), 2:15:01, 759; Fred Cooper, 2:15:02, 760; Steven Asher, 2:15:03, 761; Anup Nathu, 2:15:16, 762; Manuel
Moreno, 2:15:26, 763; James Westergaard, 2:15:29, 764; Sukhvinder Singh, 2:15:50, 765; Antony Watson, 2:16:13, 766; Dave
Sharp, 2:16:14, 767; Darren Davies (Darfield), 2:16:17, 768; Frank Frizelle, 2:16:17, 769; David Jamieson
(Invercargill), 2:16:18, 770; Nigel Tropman (Wellington), 2:16:25, 771; Hayden Steele (Darfield), 2:16:29, 772; Graham
Lawn (Rolleston), 2:16:38, 773; James Saunders, 2:16:47, 774; Noel MacDonald, 2:16:55, 775; Michael Cull, 2:16:57, 776;
Tony Mountford, 2:17:03, 777; Mark Zee, 2:17:24, 778; Graham Lambie, 2:17:29, 779; David Manhire, 2:17:32, 780; Jonathan
Pizarras, 2:17:53, 781; John Dew, 2:17:54, 782; Mitchell Gardner, 2:17:56, 783; Richard Orsbourn, 2:18:02, 784; Jim
Boult, 2:18:12, 785; Simon Collins (Reefton), 2:19:03, 786; Phillip Barker (Nelson), 2:19:08, 787; David Ditfort
(Oamaru), 2:19:15, 788; Alan Smith, 2:19:22, 789; Calvyn Snelgar, 2:19:25, 790; Gareth Morgan, 2:19:36, 791; Dennis
Petersen (Darfield), 2:19:41, 792; Barry Parr, 2:19:42, 793; Ryan Morton (Oamaru), 2:20:15, 794; Jason Te Aho, 2:20:25,
795; Chris Lavelle, 2:21:06, 796; Ryan Gebbie (Rolleston), 2:21:09, 797; Tim Wilkinson, 2:21:19, 798; Mark Stoop,
2:21:30, 799; Justin McDowell, 2:21:33, 800; Paul Serrano, 2:21:50, 801; Stephen Rennie, 2:22:06, 802; Charlie Brown,
2:22:06, 803; Tracey Brown (Kaikoura), 2:22:07, 804; Vlad Mageanu, 2:22:17, 805; Paul Adams, 2:22:29, 806; Stephen Deed,
2:22:54, 807; Dan Horwell, 2:23:01, 808; Benjamin Schneider (Lincoln), 2:23:02, 809; Stephen Baker, 2:23:35, 810; nic
rowse, 2:23:45, 811; Geoff Smith, 2:23:53, 812; Nigel Soper, 2:23:53, 813; Todd Ramsay-Boyd, 2:24:16, 814; Kevin Leonard
(Nelson), 2:24:18, 815; David Race, 2:24:25, 816; Ron Burns, 2:25:03, 817; Peter Jeffrey (Wellington), 2:25:30, 818;
Nathan Pitama, 2:27:00, 819; Carlos Miranda (Auckland), 2:27:06, 820; Nicholas Hendra, 2:27:20, 821; John Calder,
2:27:50, 822; Richard Loffhagen, 2:28:42, 823; Peter Coughlan, 2:29:13, 824; Simahin Pierce (Auckland), 2:30:53, 825;
George Cowper, 2:31:20, 826; Michael Kettley (Ashburton), 2:31:23, 827; Mike Bright, 2:31:23, 828; Michael Fitzgerald,
2:31:24, 829; Steve Daly, 2:31:32, 830; Keith Ryder, 2:31:41, 831; Andrew Carpenter, 2:31:56, 832; Akilesh Nukala,
2:32:04, 833; Jason Suwandy, 2:32:26, 834; Tamati Paul, 2:33:36, 835; Riwai Grace, 2:33:38, 836; Luke Weitkemper
(Nebraska), 2:34:05, 837; Mealofa Faimalo (Rangiora), 2:34:40, 838; Alistair Marshall, 2:35:41, 839; Steve Collett
(Oamaru), 2:35:42, 840; Jason Esler, 2:36:09, 841; Tony Cotterill, 2:37:57, 842; Shane Maslin, 2:38:09, 843; Cameron
Elder (Ashburton), 2:38:12, 844; Stuart Duff, 2:38:16, 845; Ron Simanu, 2:41:47, 846; Matthew Thomas, 2:43:30, 847;
Chris Crosswell (Invercargill), 2:43:50, 848; Gavin Blackwell, 2:45:46, 849; Billy Foster, 2:46:13, 850; Jason Wali,
2:46:14, 851; David Saechao, 2:47:50, 852; Johansen Sidabutar (Wellington), 2:48:47, 853; Jeremy Coates, 2:50:19, 854;
Peter Jones (New Plymouth), 2:51:55, 855; Anthony Ferner, 2:52:18, 856; Greg Clapp, 2:54:10, 857; Morris Altman
(Wellington), 2:56:03, 858; Nolan Allen, 2:57:40, 859; Ethan Carney, 2:58:09, 860; Jared Oelderink-Wale (Pegasus),
3:04:48, 861; Grant Tyrrell, 3:07:33, 862; Trevor MacAskill, 3:14:37, 863; Alexander McLean, 3:36:26, 864; Tom Ford,
3:46:07, 865; Jamie Hawker, 3:59:02, 866;
Women
Lisa Robertson (Auckland), 1:15:35, 1; Sarah Biss (Rotorua), 1:16:21, 2; Nicki McFadzien, 1:17:32, 3; Victoria Beck
(Dunedin), 1:17:58, 4; Alexandra Williams, 1:18:11, 5; Anne-Marie Madden (Dunedin), 1:18:28, 6; Shireen Crumpton
(Dunedin), 1:20:46, 7; Nicola Handley, 1:22:54, 8; Chelsea Beaton, 1:25:58, 9; Julie Wilson (Oamaru), 1:25:58, 10;
Stacey Pearson (Auckland), 1:26:58, 11; Sasha Antunovic (Dunedin), 1:28:26, 12; Emma Lloyd (Dunedin), 1:29:00, 13;
Kathryn Bunckenburg (Wellington), 1:29:12, 14; Anna Zakharova, 1:29:13, 15; Leonie Kaywood, 1:29:24, 16; Sue Cuthbert
(Dunedin), 1:29:58, 17; Abbey Macfie (Wellington), 1:30:17, 18; Maria Kroonenberg (Auckland), 1:30:19, 19; Kate Wright,
1:31:43, 20; Samantha Benson-Pope, 1:31:53, 21; Sarah McLeod, 1:32:40, 22; Karyn Carson, 1:33:08, 23; Sophie Lee
(Wellington), 1:33:08, 24; Donna Swart (Hamilton), 1:33:09, 25; Gail Harvey-Heyward (Amberley), 1:33:22, 26; Emily
Rawles, 1:33:29, 27; Mandy Simpson (Wellington), 1:33:51, 28; Julia Miles, 1:34:25, 29; Kristy MacDonald, 1:34:42, 30;
Stephanie Rumble, 1:34:48, 31; Jenna Donaldson, 1:35:11, 32; Vivian Wong, 1:35:21, 33; Angela Whyte (Rangiora), 1:36:00,
34; Aimee Bryant, 1:36:02, 35; Gillian Brown (Melbourne), 1:36:23, 36; Rasela Barrow (Greymouth), 1:36:26, 37; Kate
Robinson, 1:37:15, 38; Rebecca Newbould, 1:37:19, 39; Sophie Vabulis, 1:37:56, 40; Rosie Hay, 1:38:05, 41; Leanne
Winnington (Timaru), 1:38:08, 42; Annabel Dekker (Raetihi), 1:38:14, 43; Tessa Holland, 1:38:20, 44; Clare McAlpine,
1:38:34, 45; Anna Gunn, 1:38:40, 46; Gemma Holt, 1:38:41, 47; Joanne Carrell, 1:38:52, 48; Lindsay Barwick (Wellington),
1:38:58, 49; Keri Niven, 1:39:08, 50; Colleen Ayling, 1:39:11, 51; Erica Pirie (Auckland), 1:39:46, 52; Hannah Maher
(Blenheim), 1:39:54, 53; Amber Lawson (Rotherham), 1:40:03, 54; Nikita Watkins, 1:40:19, 55; Jessica Mary Newlands,
1:40:28, 56; Dianne Davis, 1:40:41, 57; Adrienne Smith (Rangiora), 1:40:55, 58; Meg Maher, 1:41:28, 59; Takako
Katsumoto, 1:41:34, 60; Madeleine McIntosh, 1:41:36, 61; Cara Trenberth, 1:41:37, 62; Jane Roberts (Blenheim), 1:41:39,
63; Meari Ono, 1:41:41, 64; Lee McCulloch (Greta Valley), 1:41:46, 65; Lucy Edwards, 1:41:48, 66; Jess Hindson, 1:41:52,
67; Laura Waugh, 1:41:58, 68; Bridget Due, 1:42:00, 69; Sara Griffin (Wellington), 1:42:00, 70; Talisa Stanton, 1:42:11,
71; Corinna Hirschmann, 1:42:25, 72; Amber Bailey (Timaru), 1:42:28, 73; Barbara Patrick (Dunedin), 1:42:48, 74;
Jennifer Armstrong, 1:42:57, 75; Vicki Bryson (Nelson), 1:42:58, 76; Sara Luckman, 1:43:03, 77; Prue Molyneux, 1:43:07,
78; Lynda Laugesen, 1:43:08, 79; Nicola Wilson, 1:43:10, 80; Stacey Bradley, 1:43:29, 81; Annie Bathurst, 1:43:32, 82;
Sheron Mines-Bowron, 1:43:34, 83; Catriona Scannell (Wellington), 1:43:36, 84; Emma Beaven, 1:43:43, 85; Freya Morrison,
1:43:51, 86; Christine Garratt, 1:44:06, 87; Emily Scoones (Dunedin), 1:44:09, 88; Tori Sumner, 1:44:15, 89; Nicole
Watkins, 1:44:18, 90; Claire Weaver (Alexandra), 1:44:31, 91; Andrea Rennie, 1:44:33, 92; Victoria Voice, 1:44:42, 93;
Frances Mills (Temuka), 1:44:42, 94; Lynda Coster, 1:44:51, 95; Pilgrim Alice, 1:44:55, 96; Helen Ronald, 1:44:59, 97;
Emma Cridge, 1:45:18, 98; Olivia Sherriff, 1:45:22, 99; Emma De Lacey, 1:45:25, 100; Kimberlee Jordan, 1:45:26, 101;
Maegan Attwood, 1:45:46, 102; Jessie Pearl (Medford), 1:45:48, 103; Alexandra Thornton, 1:45:53, 104; Rebecca Snelgar,
1:45:53, 105; Andrea Wreford (Timaru), 1:46:03, 106; Adrienne Jane Langford (Nelson), 1:46:11, 107; Andrea Caldwell,
1:46:17, 108; Sarah Eady (Southbridge), 1:46:24, 109; Paula Olliver (Blenheim), 1:46:28, 110; Margaret Moretti, 1:46:36,
111; Lea Knowles, 1:46:41, 112; Sue Mayne, 1:46:44, 113; Patricia Williams, 1:47:06, 114; Ashleigh Malthus (Timaru),
1:47:07, 115; Rachael Pudney (Fairlie), 1:47:11, 116; Amy Scarlett, 1:47:23, 117; Cathie Malloch, 1:47:32, 118; Meg
Armon, 1:47:43, 119; Sharleen Hewson (Temuka), 1:47:49, 120; Elizabeth Thomas (Wellington), 1:48:05, 121; Lisa Ferris,
1:48:07, 122; Mel Gyde, 1:48:11, 123; Monique Moore (Amberley), 1:48:15, 124; Helen Bealey, 1:48:21, 125; Paula Duncan,
1:48:23, 126; Lekha Diesing, 1:48:30, 127; Sarah Lester, 1:48:32, 128; Kim Waddell (Nelson), 1:48:36, 129; Yasuko Eady,
1:48:41, 130; Faye Sherlaw (Dunedin), 1:48:44, 131; Helen Wright (Banks Peninsula), 1:48:58, 132; Jude Seeto, 1:49:08,
133; Sighle Illston, 1:49:09, 134; Donna Banks, 1:49:11, 135; Emily Bell (Rolleston), 1:49:13, 136; Lorna Stevenson
(Wellington), 1:49:16, 137; Amy Mitchell, 1:49:21, 138; Susan Marshall, 1:49:22, 139; Elizabeth Monaghan, 1:49:24, 140;
Charlotte Meo, 1:49:24, 141; Tui Wagstaff, 1:49:36, 142; Lucy Burridge, 1:49:40, 143; Shelley McDonald (Auckland),
1:49:43, 144; Sarah Kirk, 1:49:47, 145; Margaret Mary Wallace (Greymouth), 1:49:50, 146; Tania Smellie (Auckland),
1:49:55, 147; Kylie Hotham (Auckland), 1:49:59, 148; Virginia Winstone, 1:50:02, 149; Lisa Smith (Temuka), 1:50:05, 150;
Louise Hegan, 1:50:10, 151; Kate Colbran, 1:50:10, 152; Robyn Dunmore (Nelson), 1:50:11, 153; Nikki Flanagan, 1:50:11,
154; Emma Thompson (Auckland), 1:50:13, 155; Rachelle George, 1:50:13, 156; Jessica Smith, 1:50:26, 157; Anna
Hargreaves, 1:50:26, 158; Kerry Levey, 1:50:29, 159; Diane Toothill, 1:50:31, 160; Nichola Hiatt, 1:50:35, 161; Sandra
Alsweiler (Invercargill), 1:50:42, 162; Lu Paterson, 1:51:00, 163; Sonia Walker (Blenheim), 1:51:01, 164; Lucy Doherty
(Dunedin), 1:51:04, 165; Natasha Hagan, 1:51:07, 166; Michaela Aspell, 1:51:13, 167; Lucy Bolton, 1:51:14, 168; Tine
Dahlmann, 1:51:29, 169; Sarah Cashmore, 1:51:57, 170; Jan Curnow (Blenheim), 1:52:13, 171; Julia Blanchard (Queenstown),
1:52:14, 172; Jessica Craigie, 1:52:21, 173; Alex Martin (Queenstown), 1:52:22, 174; Julie Forrester (Cheviot), 1:52:39,
175; Natsuko Saito, 1:52:41, 176; Susan Cooke, 1:52:45, 177; Melanie Patterson, 1:52:45, 178; Rochelle Richards,
1:52:46, 179; Laura German, 1:52:47, 180; Kelly Hyde, 1:52:47, 181; Ali McQueen, 1:52:49, 182; Megan Coleman, 1:52:53,
183; Bridget Simpson, 1:53:09, 184; Colette Hadden, 1:53:10, 185; Zelda Noble, 1:53:12, 186; Aileen Keane, 1:53:13, 187;
Fiona Short, 1:53:15, 188; Jackie White (Dunedin), 1:53:21, 189; Jackie Connaghan (Queenstown), 1:53:25, 190; Julia
Gatehouse, 1:53:30, 191; Lynda Summerfield (Ashburton), 1:53:38, 192; Lucy Hinton (Auckland), 1:53:42, 193; Nicola
Lochrin (Dunedin), 1:53:43, 194; Kelly Smith (Wellington), 1:53:49, 195; Pam Silby, 1:54:05, 196; Keeley Le Warne,
1:54:19, 197; Nicky Francis (Pukehina), 1:54:21, 198; Kylie Young, 1:54:28, 199; Jenna Trelease, 1:54:31, 200; Wilma
Montgomery (Auckland), 1:54:34, 201; Hannah Brackley (Wellington), 1:54:35, 202; Lisa Kant, 1:54:35, 203; Michelle
Amataiti, 1:54:40, 204; Carolyn Forsey (Rangiora), 1:54:50, 205; Luisa Coyle (Kaikoura), 1:54:52, 206; Cathy Forrest,
1:54:53, 207; Catherine Helms, 1:54:58, 208; Rebecca Lloyd, 1:54:58, 209; Pip Wilson, 1:54:59, 210; Tracey McDonald
(Waiau), 1:55:04, 211; Jenn Lyons (Dunedin), 1:55:08, 212; Amy Lipton (Dunedin), 1:55:13, 213; Maura Barrett, 1:55:14,
214; Micaela O'Connor (Invercargill), 1:55:21, 215; Stephanie Glubb, 1:55:33, 216; Shelley Beales (Dunedin), 1:55:34,
217; Kirstie Allen, 1:55:35, 218; Fiona Maguire, 1:55:36, 219; Melanie Dalglish, 1:55:37, 220; Robyn Cockram, 1:55:39,
221; Charmaine Rowe (Rotherham), 1:55:42, 222; Melanie Noonan, 1:55:44, 223; Michaela Davis, 1:55:46, 224; Sue Curtin,
1:55:47, 225; Heather Wolffram (Lyttelton), 1:55:50, 226; Stacey Hill, 1:55:57, 227; Rose Frendin (Dunedin), 1:55:59,
228; Nicole Mesman, 1:56:02, 229; Jane Coleman, 1:56:03, 230; Rata Marshall, 1:56:03, 231; Brechtsje Tacoma (Lincoln),
1:56:03, 232; Jane Simpson (Oamaru), 1:56:04, 233; Marie Hill, 1:56:04, 234; Michelle Sutherland (Washington DC),
1:56:06, 235; Margaret Bigsby, 1:56:07, 236; Charlotte Belcher (Amberley), 1:56:09, 237; Mieke Holtrop (Blenheim),
1:56:11, 238; Emily Ballinger, 1:56:13, 239; Claire Chisholm (Dunedin), 1:56:15, 240; Hannah Atkinson, 1:56:16, 241; Sam
Lovie, 1:56:18, 242; Melissa Hempstalk, 1:56:18, 243; Nicola Newlands (Oamaru), 1:56:26, 244; Swenia Schnetzler,
1:56:27, 245; Juls Maxwell, 1:56:27, 246; Brooke Peterson, 1:56:27, 247; Dale Garing, 1:56:31, 248; Catherine Steele
(Melbourne), 1:56:37, 249; Emily Gualter, 1:56:41, 250; Harriet Hoffmann, 1:56:47, 251; Yohanna Gulliver, 1:56:53, 252;
Kimberley Facey (Wellington), 1:57:03, 253; Joanne Cope (Dunedin), 1:57:08, 254; Lisa Goodson, 1:57:12, 255; Susan
Clark, 1:57:20, 256; Tracy Walsh, 1:57:23, 257; Tamara Iafeta, 1:57:32, 258; Nicole Vivian, 1:57:32, 259; Justine Pole,
1:57:37, 260; Danielle You, 1:57:38, 261; Lucy Burrows (Dunedin), 1:57:41, 262; Victoria Webb-Smart, 1:57:43, 263; Nicki
Carter, 1:57:59, 264; Alexandra Fox, 1:58:03, 265; Holly Mee, 1:58:03, 266; Kerry Brovelli, 1:58:06, 267; Michelle
Prutton, 1:58:09, 268; Linda Te Au (Invercargill), 1:58:12, 269; Emma Barrett, 1:58:13, 270; Anna Swain, 1:58:17, 271;
Jane Moss (Townsville), 1:58:22, 272; Mikayla Avant, 1:58:23, 273; Dea Majstorovic, 1:58:24, 274; Dee Richards, 1:58:25,
275; Jodie Preston (Methven), 1:58:26, 276; Brook Waghorn, 1:58:30, 277; Lisa Roberts, 1:58:31, 278; Jenna Hyland,
1:58:36, 279; Abigail Whitewood-Nikau, 1:58:37, 280; Helena Preest, 1:58:47, 281; Jemma Lahood (Wanaka), 1:58:48, 282;
Ali Harper, 1:58:49, 283; Kilmeny Stephens (Nelson), 1:58:50, 284; Anoushka Anink, 1:58:51, 285; Sophie Gilchrist,
1:58:52, 286; Tamsen Arndt, 1:58:53, 287; Tracey Barr (Rangiora), 1:58:53, 288; Nicola Moerdyk, 1:58:54, 289; Keri
Jackson (Queenstown), 1:58:55, 290; Carla Harper (Invercargill), 1:58:55, 291; Zoe Porter, 1:59:02, 292; Rebecca
Poynton, 1:59:03, 293; Nicole Eaton, 1:59:04, 294; Prue McStay, 1:59:10, 295; Victoria Flight (Little River), 1:59:10,
296; Jane Mitson (Wellington), 1:59:12, 297; Ann Rooney (Timaru), 1:59:15, 298; Lauren Webb, 1:59:16, 299; Annette
Pau'u, 1:59:16, 300; Ann-Marie Ryan (Ashburton), 1:59:17, 301; Lucy Ireland (Timaru), 1:59:18, 302; Sue Weaver, 1:59:18,
303; Jessica Hamilton, 1:59:19, 304; Meagan Fagan, 1:59:24, 305; Shelley Alexander (Fox Glacier), 1:59:25, 306; Darian
Hurst-Long, 1:59:28, 307; Lynette Webber (Leeston), 1:59:33, 308; Emma Steel, 1:59:43, 309; Diana Thomas, 1:59:43, 310;
Kelly Bowers, 1:59:44, 311; Sanna Malinen, 1:59:51, 312; Charlotte Jones (Tauranga), 1:59:54, 313; Emily Arps, 1:59:59,
314; Catherine Calverley, 2:00:00, 315; Anna Carney, 2:00:00, 316; Susie Marsh, 2:00:01, 317; Bridget Gardiner
(Brisbane), 2:00:04, 318; Teresa Minogue, 2:00:05, 319; Jocelyn Muller, 2:00:07, 320; Jody Mahon, 2:00:13, 321;
Gabrielle Flaus, 2:00:18, 322; Jenny Hoffmann, 2:00:30, 323; Sophie Mann, 2:00:33, 324; Ange Murray (Queenstown),
2:00:37, 325; Emma Malone, 2:00:37, 326; Jacqui Nokes, 2:00:41, 327; Tina Slattery, 2:00:41, 328; Helen Murray, 2:00:42,
329; Wendy Blackwell, 2:00:42, 330; Jessica Withers, 2:00:44, 331; Claire Senior, 2:00:45, 332; Joanna Frampton,
2:00:46, 333; Alexandra Perry, 2:00:47, 334; Sharmila Thompson, 2:00:49, 335; Chantal Rosenhart, 2:00:51, 336; Amanda
Weir, 2:00:51, 337; Jill Hamilton, 2:00:54, 338; Brooke Cantwell (Dunedin), 2:00:58, 339; Sarah Duncraft, 2:01:07, 340;
Rachel Goad, 2:01:13, 341; Libby Cowper, 2:01:19, 342; Nicole Godber, 2:01:20, 343; Eleanor Jackson, 2:01:23, 344;
Amelia Gilbert-Milne, 2:01:27, 345; Rosenna Janssens, 2:01:30, 346; Tania Stott, 2:01:32, 347; Lucy Elizabeth Burt,
2:01:36, 348; Giana Fyfe, 2:01:36, 349; Alice Chu, 2:01:38, 350; Stephanie Borthwick, 2:01:40, 351; Dianne Ryder,
2:01:43, 352; Kathryn MacKinven, 2:01:44, 353; Sarah Mackay (Gore), 2:01:44, 354; Liz Laban, 2:01:50, 355; Joanne Webb,
2:01:52, 356; Holly Balme, 2:01:54, 357; Jenny Smith, 2:01:54, 358; Michaela Soper, 2:01:54, 359; Lesley Stevens
(Dunedin), 2:01:58, 360; Justine Whitaker, 2:02:04, 361; Stephanie Green, 2:02:05, 362; Kate Shannon, 2:02:22, 363;
Victoria Catherwood (Wellington), 2:02:26, 364; Lucy Cookson (Darfield), 2:02:31, 365; Elaine Joy Baxter, 2:02:33, 366;
Jane Jackson (Kaiapoi), 2:02:36, 367; Jo Dunn (Rolleston), 2:02:40, 368; Carissa Herbert (Napier), 2:02:43, 369; Emma
Byrne (Timaru), 2:02:44, 370; Rachel Alter (Dunedin), 2:02:44, 371; Anna Jenkinson, 2:02:45, 372; Sally White (Lincoln),
2:02:47, 373; Jennie Bell, 2:02:49, 374; Annabel Wright, 2:02:50, 375; Jaana Aramowicz, 2:02:53, 376; Paige Lane
(Dunedin), 2:02:57, 377; Antonia (toni) Johnston (Dunedin), 2:03:05, 378; Emily Jones, 2:03:07, 379; Jessica Goodwin,
2:03:10, 380; Alexandra Ashworth (Darfield), 2:03:15, 381; Rachel Simmonds, 2:03:18, 382; Cheryl Watson, 2:03:38, 383;
Laura Burke, 2:03:42, 384; Rebecca Bayliss, 2:03:43, 385; Megan Fraser, 2:03:50, 386; Malyavati Iris Klapper, 2:03:50,
387; Lisa Squire, 2:03:52, 388; Tracey Van Hellemond (Ashburton), 2:03:55, 389; Fleur Jamieson, 2:03:59, 390; Frances
Wall (Christchurch ), 2:04:05, 391; Julie Wan (Rolleston), 2:04:13, 392; Jolene Bothwell, 2:04:15, 393; Marissa Downes
(North Shore), 2:04:18, 394; Sharan Phillips, 2:04:18, 395; Mirjam Phillips, 2:04:22, 396; Rachael Whalley (Amberley),
2:04:29, 397; Lisa Tennekoon, 2:04:30, 398; Kate Downie-Melrose, 2:04:31, 399; Tracey Grose, 2:04:31, 400; Catherine
Ward (Diamond Harbour), 2:04:35, 401; Ange Wengler, 2:04:37, 402; Raewyn Buddle (Palmerston North), 2:04:37, 403; Sue
Macdonald, 2:04:40, 404; Sandra Barron, 2:04:43, 405; Aimee Robinson, 2:04:43, 406; Dianne East, 2:04:56, 407; Sarah
Grimes, 2:04:57, 408; Sonya Matthews, 2:05:01, 409; Joan Downward, 2:05:07, 410; Kelly Bishop, 2:05:10, 411; Rosemary
Young, 2:05:13, 412; Sophie Loe, 2:05:17, 413; Stephanie Stewart, 2:05:22, 414; Kiri Hohepa, 2:05:27, 415; Megan Buddle,
2:05:29, 416; Francesca Wilson (Wellington), 2:05:36, 417; Annie McLaren (Darfield), 2:05:41, 418; Kim Rickard, 2:05:41,
419; Lauren Hill, 2:05:51, 420; Lauren Power (Auckland), 2:05:51, 421; Jen Brophy, 2:05:59, 422; Patricia Thorne
(Rangiora), 2:06:01, 423; Caroline Holland (Wanaka), 2:06:01, 424; Rona Power (Auckland), 2:06:04, 425; Sally Kent,
2:06:05, 426; Mandy Carter (Lincoln), 2:06:06, 427; Bron Williams (Fairlie), 2:06:06, 428; Carol Davison, 2:06:07, 429;
Aimee Palmer, 2:06:11, 430; Jess Wheeler, 2:06:15, 431; Eunha Mawhinney, 2:06:20, 432; Claudia Jermun, 2:06:21, 433;
Christine Frost (Dunedin), 2:06:25, 434; Charlene Jemmett, 2:06:27, 435; Janelle Cooke, 2:06:27, 436; Berniece Ratahi,
2:06:27, 437; Jemima De Lacey, 2:06:31, 438; Quinn McNaughtan, 2:06:35, 439; Kirsty Lawrence, 2:06:37, 440; Eleanor
Barclay, 2:06:48, 441; Donna McInnes, 2:06:49, 442; Nicola Barclay, 2:06:52, 443; Siobhan Buchanan, 2:07:03, 444; Mandy
McNaughton, 2:07:05, 445; Belinda Sievers, 2:07:09, 446; Yongxin Hanright, 2:07:09, 447; Maree Macphail (Methven),
2:07:11, 448; Rachel Palmer, 2:07:13, 449; Stephanie Firth (Greymouth), 2:07:17, 450; Robyn Garrett, 2:07:20, 451; Liz
Inglis, 2:07:20, 452; Nicola Thompson, 2:07:20, 453; Fiona Kirk, 2:07:24, 454; Barbara Gilchrist (Timaru), 2:07:25, 455;
Gae Chappell, 2:07:33, 456; Emma Smith, 2:07:58, 457; Lorraine Densem (Nelson), 2:08:01, 458; Nadine Henwood, 2:08:03,
459; Heather Butcher (Springfield), 2:08:04, 460; Jennifer Daly (Darfield), 2:08:05, 461; Lucy Richards (Darfield),
2:08:05, 462; Lauren Spyker, 2:08:07, 463; Rona Scales (Rangiora), 2:08:07, 464; Barbara Haughey, 2:08:09, 465; Lynne
Lynskey, 2:08:11, 466; Tegan Clark (Ashburton), 2:08:13, 467; Teresa Garratt, 2:08:23, 468; Heidi Fuglestad, 2:08:26,
469; Paula Wilson, 2:08:26, 470; Johanna English, 2:08:28, 471; Hannah Howard, 2:08:31, 472; Mel Ross, 2:08:32, 473;
Natasha Grace, 2:08:35, 474; Alison Merchant, 2:08:35, 475; Lee-Ann Grosvenor (Christchurch ), 2:08:39, 476; Stacey
Woodward, 2:08:45, 477; Rene Brooks (Auckland), 2:08:45, 478; Philippa McMeekan, 2:08:46, 479; Jodie Griffiths
(Blenheim), 2:08:51, 480; Rose Pierce (Timaru), 2:08:56, 481; Lydia Bras, 2:08:59, 482; Caitlin McLaughlin, 2:09:01,
483; Josie Stephens, 2:09:07, 484; Amanda Williams, 2:09:12, 485; Rachel Richards, 2:09:14, 486; Joanne Abernethy
(Onehunga), 2:09:16, 487; Belinda Rawlings, 2:09:22, 488; Joanna Owers (Darfield), 2:09:25, 489; Pam Shore, 2:09:48,
490; Greer Lane (Temuka), 2:10:05, 491; Lizzie Viljoen, 2:10:06, 492; Sandy Taylor, 2:10:12, 493; Alexandra Merry
(Dunedin), 2:10:24, 494; Emma Gluyas, 2:10:30, 495; Kate Laura (Timaru), 2:10:32, 496; Heidi Jerard, 2:10:32, 497;
Lesley Cowie, 2:10:33, 498; Sarah Thin, 2:10:34, 499; Kelly-Marie Benton (Hamilton), 2:10:41, 500; Rachel Young,
2:10:49, 501; Paulina Ketcham, 2:10:50, 502; Andrea McKinney, 2:10:55, 503; Samantha Thompson, 2:10:59, 504; Natasha
Kendall, 2:10:59, 505; Sarah August, 2:11:01, 506; Tamlyn Stewart, 2:11:06, 507; Jazzmin Wilson (Waimate), 2:11:09, 508;
Penni Hlaca, 2:11:11, 509; Clare Wilkinson, 2:11:11, 510; Sara Best (Dunedin), 2:11:11, 511; Karen Kolinski
(Clearwater), 2:11:21, 512; Katherine Blackwell (Kaiapoi), 2:11:25, 513; Hayley House, 2:11:27, 514; Olivia Barclay,
2:11:27, 515; Cathy Weatherston (Dunedin), 2:11:35, 516; Kathryn McRae (Arrowtown), 2:11:36, 517; Shona Paterson,
2:11:38, 518; Charlotte Robertson, 2:11:39, 519; Suradhuni Anderson, 2:11:53, 520; Janet Williams, 2:11:54, 521;
Victoria Singleton, 2:11:56, 522; Monique Smith (Oamaru), 2:11:57, 523; Joanne Dunne (Melbourne), 2:12:05, 524; Kate
Hodges (Fox Glacier), 2:12:15, 525; Dianne Dumpleton, 2:12:23, 526; Mary-Anne Stone, 2:12:27, 527; Deborah Swaney,
2:12:31, 528; Claire Whitehead, 2:12:36, 529; Jessie Sinclair (Feilding), 2:12:44, 530; Alexis McStay, 2:12:50, 531;
Debbie Odonoghue, 2:12:51, 532; Crystal Tamou, 2:12:59, 533; Erin Woodbury (Dunedin), 2:13:02, 534; Nicky November,
2:13:19, 535; Michelle Sharpe (Rangiora), 2:13:20, 536; Annie Goh, 2:13:22, 537; nikki vanWaelsden, 2:13:23, 538;
Charlotte Phelps, 2:13:27, 539; Lana O'Neill, 2:13:29, 540; Sandra Sangster, 2:13:31, 541; Tania Stewart, 2:13:31, 542;
Rachael Fleming, 2:13:38, 543; Sina Mulitalo, 2:13:39, 544; Desiree Van Dijk, 2:13:42, 545; Courtney O'Connor, 2:13:44,
546; Gemma McLaughlin, 2:13:51, 547; Jenna Grant, 2:13:53, 548; Amanda Landers, 2:13:57, 549; Lisa Barber, 2:13:58, 550;
Jeanine Calder (Hawarden), 2:14:05, 551; Hildres Diaz-Stange, 2:14:15, 552; Lois Wood, 2:14:22, 553; Prue Frost
(Dunedin), 2:14:23, 554; Lottie Hilgendorf, 2:14:23, 555; Rebecca Miller, 2:14:23, 556; Sue Chester, 2:14:26, 557;
Charmaine White (Wellington), 2:14:37, 558; Michelle Bray (Timaru), 2:14:42, 559; Meg Porteous, 2:14:45, 560; Michelle
Seaton, 2:14:46, 561; Deirdre Clink, 2:14:50, 562; Louise Hipkins, 2:15:01, 563; Lindsay Evans, 2:15:13, 564; Hannah
Thomas, 2:15:14, 565; Cynara Lewis, 2:15:20, 566; Janine Crawford (Brisbane), 2:15:23, 567; Rachael Giesbers, 2:15:24,
568; Elizabeth Creek, 2:15:26, 569; Amanda Hewson (Geraldine), 2:15:37, 570; Brie Thomas, 2:15:39, 571; Amy Findlater,
2:15:43, 572; Anna Coursey, 2:15:45, 573; Lauren Brent, 2:15:45, 574; Mi Ae Kim, 2:15:55, 575; Carolyn Wilson (Timaru),
2:15:56, 576; Katrina Prattley, 2:15:57, 577; Theresa Glynn, 2:15:58, 578; Claire Macmillan, 2:15:58, 579; Susan Dickson
(Methven), 2:16:00, 580; Ali Taylor, 2:16:01, 581; Nicole Cusiel, 2:16:08, 582; Haley Saul, 2:16:09, 583; Georgie
Schicker, 2:16:12, 584; Sara Jamieson, 2:16:18, 585; Sarah Woolerton (Hamilton), 2:16:23, 586; Rebecca Snowden, 2:16:28,
587; Sascha Thin (Timaru), 2:16:37, 588; Jacqueline Eade (Ashburton), 2:16:56, 589; Lisa Hartnell, 2:16:58, 590; Karina
Hughes, 2:17:00, 591; Brigid Boyle, 2:17:01, 592; Mary Popping (Hamilton), 2:17:04, 593; Fiona Patterson, 2:17:08, 594;
Gaynor Wilson (Auckland), 2:17:17, 595; Kira Mance, 2:17:18, 596; Michelle Oconnor, 2:17:18, 597; Jane Goodwin, 2:17:26,
598; Barbara Purvis, 2:17:28, 599; Ella Farrell, 2:17:28, 600; Carmen Hazlett, 2:17:31, 601; Liz Wickison, 2:17:33, 602;
Jessica Gledhill, 2:17:38, 603; Marie Knox (Dunedin), 2:17:39, 604; Pip Tschudin, 2:17:41, 605; Kaysha Brownlie,
2:17:46, 606; Virginia Kidd, 2:17:51, 607; Beth Collins (Darfield), 2:17:57, 608; Lisa Wylie (Timaru), 2:18:04, 609; Pam
Tauamiti, 2:18:15, 610; Emily Meates, 2:18:28, 611; Kelly Pike, 2:18:29, 612; Sarah Madgwick, 2:18:31, 613; Caley Brown,
2:18:32, 614; Christine Coulthard, 2:18:32, 615; Julie Knipe (Invercargill), 2:18:43, 616; Kylie Coulbeck, 2:18:46, 617;
Gabriela Morales, 2:19:05, 618; Olga Mora, 2:19:06, 619; Libby Hilder, 2:19:07, 620; Lisa Williams, 2:19:13, 621; Jane
Brosnahan (Timaru), 2:19:13, 622; Jacqueline Keating, 2:19:14, 623; Gayle Davidson (Timaru), 2:19:17, 624; Amanda Ryan,
2:19:25, 625; Phoebe McKellar, 2:19:34, 626; Jo Young, 2:19:43, 627; Katie Simpkins, 2:19:46, 628; Kate Jones, 2:19:46,
629; Tracey Hooper, 2:19:47, 630; Diane Caddick, 2:19:49, 631; Jane Scott (Auckland), 2:19:58, 632; Catherine Bos,
2:20:02, 633; Rachel Louise Austen, 2:20:08, 634; Carolyne Grant, 2:20:11, 635; Denitsa Stoeva, 2:20:13, 636; Michelle
Daly, 2:20:14, 637; Megan Bryce, 2:20:19, 638; Pam Craig, 2:20:23, 639; Jessica Anderson, 2:20:28, 640; Marissa
Henderson, 2:20:42, 641; Margaret Gibson, 2:20:49, 642; Emily Fyfe (Hamilton), 2:20:54, 643; Nadia MacLaren, 2:21:00,
644; Becs Hodges, 2:21:25, 645; Chloe Foden, 2:21:26, 646; Jill Laws, 2:21:33, 647; Sheena Crawford, 2:21:34, 648;
Kirsten Webster (Dunedin), 2:21:37, 649; Georgia Skeadas (Dunedin), 2:21:38, 650; Lisa Leigh Olorenshaw, 2:21:43, 651;
Anita Webb, 2:21:49, 652; Sue Ross (Blenhem), 2:21:49, 653; Madeleine Thwaites, 2:21:52, 654; Monique Brown, 2:21:57,
655; Renae Wetini (Auckland), 2:21:58, 656; Michelle Shields, 2:22:12, 657; Sandra Byford, 2:22:13, 658; Lorna Minnear,
2:22:15, 659; Lorenda Clarke, 2:22:41, 660; Serena Richards, 2:22:51, 661; Belinda Barrett-Walker (Kaiapoi), 2:22:56,
662; Katie Rees (Timaru), 2:23:00, 663; Christine Jefferies, 2:23:02, 664; Joanna Cross, 2:23:02, 665; Brigette Burnett
(Wellington), 2:23:04, 666; Gemma Stewart, 2:23:14, 667; Clare Dring (Leeston), 2:23:20, 668; Jackie Dring (Auckland),
2:23:21, 669; Rebecca Connell, 2:23:21, 670; Tessa Clinton-Baker, 2:23:32, 671; Emma Jones, 2:23:36, 672; Cecilia
Smith-Hamel (Timaru), 2:23:39, 673; Charlotte Smith, 2:23:53, 674; Anne Uys, 2:24:17, 675; Mel Ashton, 2:24:29, 676;
Rebecca James, 2:24:30, 677; Lorraine Hateley (Westport), 2:24:32, 678; Korina Wilson, 2:24:35, 679; Kat McCorkindale,
2:24:38, 680; Lee Warburton, 2:24:38, 681; Mel Paterson (Kumara), 2:24:39, 682; Bernadette Smith, 2:24:41, 683; Jess
McDonald, 2:24:42, 684; Kris Washington, 2:24:46, 685; Denise Manning (Auckland ), 2:25:04, 686; Tracy Coghlan, 2:25:10,
687; Sanvri Nathu, 2:25:13, 688; Clodagh Ward (Christchurch ), 2:25:29, 689; Julie Irvine (Papamoa), 2:25:30, 690;
Sarah-Jane Fenton, 2:25:36, 691; Caroline Sinclair (Ashburton), 2:25:45, 692; Megan Peters (Nelson), 2:25:51, 693; Vicki
Walker, 2:25:54, 694; Kathryn Doig, 2:26:00, 695; Bridget Gilchrist (Dunedin), 2:26:14, 696; Toni Webb, 2:26:33, 697;
Paulette Sudlow, 2:26:37, 698; Jo Nielson (Dunedin), 2:26:44, 699; Fiona Mace, 2:26:46, 700; Kate Johnston, 2:27:19,
701; Sonia Dixon, 2:27:26, 702; Krissteen Smith, 2:27:37, 703; Rachel McMillan, 2:27:42, 704; Nancy Horton, 2:27:44,
705; Margaret Lucas (Wellington), 2:28:01, 706; Lisa Brohm, 2:28:13, 707; Alice Balme (Hamilton), 2:28:14, 708; Gin
Erickson, 2:28:21, 709; Catherine Collett (Leeston), 2:28:26, 710; Alyson Miller, 2:28:28, 711; Kerrin Lester
(Ashburton), 2:28:38, 712; Suzanne Staniland (Westport), 2:28:46, 713; Joanne Judd, 2:28:47, 714; Molly Ferguson,
2:29:11, 715; Bronwyn Cook, 2:29:13, 716; Carol Thompson, 2:29:19, 717; Barbara Loomes (Leeston), 2:29:42, 718;
Marietjie Benjamin (Cheviot), 2:29:48, 719; Lana Law, 2:29:54, 720; Meg Montgomery, 2:29:57, 721; Kristi Daly, 2:30:03,
722; Courtney Danby, 2:30:23, 723; Rebecca Watson, 2:30:24, 724; Holly Lane (Fairlie), 2:30:44, 725; Nanette Schleich,
2:30:49, 726; Sophia Bidwell (Kaiapoi), 2:31:06, 727; Robyn Forsythe-Nicol, 2:31:09, 728; Andrea Anderson (Auckland),
2:31:15, 729; Kate Barker, 2:31:24, 730; Kay Stansbury-Ward (Nelson), 2:31:45, 731; Kate Perry (Timaru), 2:31:52, 732;
Hetty Syme, 2:31:59, 733; Debra Beckett, 2:32:01, 734; Lindsay Fryer, 2:32:15, 735; Jacqui Johnson, 2:32:21, 736;
Caroline Clarke, 2:32:22, 737; Crystal Graham (Dunedin), 2:32:22, 738; Freya Titheridge, 2:32:39, 739; Deirdre Thompson,
2:32:42, 740; Rebecca Dench, 2:32:47, 741; Juliet Bruce, 2:32:53, 742; Linda McCaughan (Auckland), 2:33:13, 743; Kara
Paterson, 2:33:13, 744; Lauren Stewart, 2:33:18, 745; Rachael Gresson, 2:33:18, 746; Angela Smith, 2:33:24, 747;
Katherine Burt, 2:33:32, 748; Kate Sinclair, 2:33:48, 749; Wendie Fagan, 2:33:53, 750; Melissa Shulman (Dunedin),
2:34:05, 751; Emily Barton, 2:34:21, 752; Nadia Edwards, 2:34:21, 753; Simone Van Zoeren, 2:35:21, 754; Jacqui Porter,
2:35:50, 755; Deborah Godman, 2:36:26, 756; Tracey Wilson (Southbridge), 2:36:26, 757; Kerri-Ann Rakena (Westport),
2:36:42, 758; Maria Gomez, 2:37:04, 759; Nellie McEvedy (Timaru), 2:37:05, 760; Sharen French (Dunedin), 2:37:14, 761;
Gail Beedles, 2:37:36, 762; Leanne Fleming, 2:37:43, 763; Tracey Young, 2:37:43, 764; Theresa Maslin, 2:38:10, 765;
Korine Stewart (Temuka), 2:38:15, 766; Le-Arnna De Jager, 2:38:16, 767; Natalia Mander, 2:38:16, 768; Erin Armstrong,
2:38:29, 769; Kathryn Fallon, 2:38:57, 770; Danielle Thoresen, 2:40:20, 771; Jenny Lansdown (Ashburton), 2:40:59, 772;
Liz France, 2:41:46, 773; Liz O'Dea, 2:41:56, 774; Alice Ashbey (Lyttelton), 2:41:58, 775; Brenda Regan, 2:42:14, 776;
Clare Stevenson, 2:42:35, 777; Kerry Ring, 2:45:08, 778; Joanne Nortman (Rangiora), 2:45:30, 779; Rowena Cullen,
2:46:14, 780; Alexa Barrow, 2:46:20, 781; Iona Rait, 2:47:10, 782; Brianna Youthed, 2:47:35, 783; Louise Burley
(Auckland), 2:48:11, 784; Letitia Hansen, 2:49:21, 785; Haley Archbold (Sockburn), 2:49:21, 786; Michelle Gray, 2:49:30,
787; Leeann Makinson, 2:50:34, 788; Lisa Murray, 2:51:05, 789; Nicci Halliday, 2:54:00, 790; Louise Edwards, 2:54:33,
791; Liz Lucioni (Auckland), 2:54:40, 792; Maureen Heffernan, 2:55:14, 793; Carissa Harris (Westport), 2:58:29, 794;
Aidan Henderson, 2:58:59, 795; Michelle Harwood (Nelson), 2:59:14, 796; Alison Hateley (Westport), 3:00:08, 797; Shar
Davis, 3:00:33, 798; Judy Kristiansen (Methven), 3:05:06, 799; Susan Taylor, 3:06:16, 800; Amanda Montgomery, 3:08:13,
801; Maania Tealei (Timaru), 3:10:01, 802; Ella Jacobs, 3:14:17, 803; Gemma Molden, 3:14:18, 804; Tamara Wattanakun,
3:14:18, 805; Helenann Williams, 3:22:43, 806; Carina Donald, 3:26:57, 807; Ann Barton (Dunedin), 3:33:39, 808; Stella
Paulsen, 3:35:34, 809; Hannah Alabaster (Balclutha), 3:47:51, 810; Amy McFadzien (Dunedin), 3:47:51, 811;
Half Marathon Walk
Men
Ross Mitchell (Nelson), 2:13:39, 1; Roger Denton (Nelson), 2:13:40, 2; Danny Knudson (Dunedin), 2:37:00, 3; Simon
Hollman, 2:37:30, 4; Alan Scott (Christchurch ), 2:42:09, 5; Chris Iggo, 2:42:23, 6; Peter Cotterell (Wellington),
2:42:57, 7; Kevin Watson, 2:49:55, 8; Mark Aspeotis, 2:52:20, 9; Brian McCarthy (Wanganui), 2:52:41, 10; John Le Comte
(Taupo), 2:56:34, 11; John Hinton, 2:56:37, 12; Paul Loke, 2:58:56, 13; Mark Clarkson, 2:58:57, 14; Anthony Norman
(Rolleston), 2:59:15, 15; Jeffery Barber, 3:03:52, 16; Barry Hyndman (Blenheim), 3:05:01, 17; David White, 3:05:40, 18;
Paul Gooby, 3:06:50, 19; Adam Gallagher, 3:06:55, 20; Philip Wood (Rangiora), 3:07:32, 21; Tony Smith (Waimate),
3:08:54, 22; Henk Stengs (Greymouth), 3:09:29, 23; Amos Ratahi, 3:10:19, 24; Bryan Clarke (Ashburton), 3:11:30, 25;
William Nigel Patton, 3:12:38, 26; Mike Farrell (Ashburton), 3:14:11, 27; Grant Milner, 3:16:14, 28; Gerard Walsh,
3:16:51, 29; Derek McCullum, 3:18:36, 30; Paul Beedles, 3:21:07, 31; Andrew Hoffmann, 3:23:22, 32; Rod Walker, 3:35:13,
33; Phillip Douglas, 3:38:52, 34; Noel Vallely (Dunedin), 3:39:06, 35; Malcolm Main, 3:47:00, 36; John Livingstone
(Ashburton), 3:51:43, 37;
Women
Kate Newitt, 2:10:53, 1; Priscilla Kirkwood, 2:28:29, 2; Val Carter, 2:28:29, 3; Mary Eggers (Nelson), 2:29:54, 4;
Judith Hyndman (Blenheim), 2:31:45, 5; Janice Pennells (Darfield), 2:34:37, 6; Melissa Winter (New Plymouth), 2:35:27,
7; Chris Smith (Rotorua), 2:37:18, 8; Anna McNab, 2:41:23, 9; Judith Crozier (Ashburton), 2:41:40, 10; Nicky Auld,
2:41:40, 11; Pamela Barker (Nelson), 2:42:56, 12; Annette Marshall (Dunedin), 2:44:34, 13; Leonne Watson, 2:49:55, 14;
Michele Macaulay, 2:50:38, 15; Brownlie Elspeth (New Plymouth), 2:51:55, 16; Karen Baker, 2:53:13, 17; Fiona Boyd,
2:53:31, 18; Sue Clarke (Pegasus), 2:56:00, 19; Marilyn Le Comte (Taupo), 2:56:34, 20; Wendy Reid, 2:57:48, 21; Suzy
Valkhoff (Pegasus), 2:57:58, 22; Carol Bonham, 2:58:11, 23; Michele Hume, 2:58:11, 24; Lynne Levick, 2:58:26, 25; Fay
Manning, 2:58:26, 26; Kay Norman (Rolleston), 2:59:15, 27; Susan Bilski, 2:59:39, 28; Cynthia Young (Ashburton),
3:00:14, 29; Brenda Dew, 3:00:30, 30; Vicki Reece (Auckland), 3:00:51, 31; Mary Smith, 3:03:12, 32; Robyn Reese,
3:03:12, 33; Carol Sutcliffe, 3:03:32, 34; Jackie Burgess, 3:04:12, 35; Kaye McLauchlan, 3:04:13, 36; Donna Wright,
3:06:15, 37; Sam Watts, 3:06:16, 38; Lydia Rupasinghe, 3:06:45, 39; Laurie Durbridge-Hunt (Nelson), 3:06:45, 40; Polly
Leeming, 3:06:55, 41; Sarah Hydes, 3:08:05, 42; Amanda Cropp, 3:08:10, 43; Kayleen Brady, 3:08:24, 44; Katrina Smith
(Waimate), 3:08:37, 45; Nicola Skelton, 3:09:03, 46; Catherine Todd, 3:09:03, 47; Maggie Stengs (Greymouth), 3:09:29,
48; Annette Denton (Nelson), 3:09:38, 49; Eileen Davidson (Invercargill), 3:10:07, 50; Kylie Ratahi, 3:10:18, 51;
Therese Campbell, 3:10:50, 52; Jean Soper (Rangiora), 3:11:26, 53; Kay Leach (Blenheim), 3:11:36, 54; Sue Mitchell
(Nelson), 3:11:47, 55; Marise Wason, 3:13:18, 56; Raylene Gooby, 3:14:15, 57; Kerstin Bain, 3:14:59, 58; Julia Field,
3:15:07, 59; Rebecca Stoop, 3:15:07, 60; Suzanne Lidgard (Auckland), 3:15:28, 61; Karen Harding (Auckland), 3:15:28, 62;
Sarah Monaghan (Eketahuna), 3:15:30, 63; Anne Clinton-Baker (Masterton), 3:15:31, 64; Donna Hawes, 3:16:13, 65; Daphne
Hancock, 3:16:19, 66; Tania Hill, 3:16:20, 67; Kirsten Williams, 3:17:06, 68; Belinda Langston, 3:17:29, 69; Annette
Fraser, 3:17:29, 70; Margaret Rea, 3:18:35, 71; Anne Davis (Waitomo Caves), 3:19:15, 72; Vanessa McBean, 3:19:15, 73;
Avaleigh Nathan, 3:20:06, 74; Claire Robertshaw (Ashburton), 3:20:28, 75; Rita Foster, 3:21:12, 76; Annemarie McCloy,
3:21:19, 77; Jo Titheridge, 3:21:20, 78; Sarah Williams, 3:21:21, 79; Nicola Scott, 3:21:35, 80; Kim Kelly, 3:21:36, 81;
Pam May, 3:21:48, 82; Michelle Taylor, 3:22:02, 83; Deborah McNally (Alexandra), 3:22:28, 84; Nicola Child, 3:22:29, 85;
Sharon Williams, 3:22:42, 86; Vivienne Patton, 3:23:17, 87; Beverley Margaret Buist, 3:23:21, 88; Ali Woodhouse,
3:23:43, 89; Deborah Foster (Waimate), 3:24:23, 90; Tica Alba Esteve (Rangiora), 3:24:41, 91; Karen Upston (Rangiora),
3:24:41, 92; Geornie Foster, 3:24:49, 93; Sarah Cummins, 3:24:57, 94; Sherry Farmer, 3:24:57, 95; Janice Randle,
3:26:22, 96; Raewyn Mayo (Westport), 3:26:22, 97; Heather Leech, 3:26:31, 98; Maryann Wilson, 3:26:31, 99; Hilary Boyd
(Auckland), 3:27:48, 100; Donna Odering, 3:28:19, 101; Brigit Grimshaw, 3:28:21, 102; Kate Chapman, 3:28:42, 103;
Gillian Mackie, 3:28:48, 104; Julie Ellis, 3:28:49, 105; Rebecca Kirk, 3:29:25, 106; Casey Blair, 3:29:26, 107; Kaye
Jellev, 3:29:27, 108; Joan Simpson, 3:33:31, 109; Rosemary Jefcoate (Alexandra), 3:33:31, 110; Jane Nielsen, 3:35:13,
111; Susan Wall, 3:35:16, 112; Belinda Powell, 3:40:17, 113; Lorraine Skevington, 3:40:17, 114; Rebecca Cooper, 3:42:59,
115; Marie Griffiths, 3:43:53, 116; Colette Lim, 3:44:18, 117; Robyn McNeil, 3:44:32, 118; Jane Minnear, 3:44:32, 119;
Maree Matthews, 3:46:06, 120; Joanne Deely, 3:47:01, 121; Tracey Foster, 3:48:02, 122; Helen Coutts, 3:48:02, 123; Liz
Burrowes, 3:48:14, 124; Glenis Thomas (Dunedin), 3:57:05, 125; Natalie Bird (Dunedin), 3:57:05, 126; Judith Pay,
3:57:31, 127; Tania Morgan-Smith, 3:57:31, 128; Mary Washington, 3:57:31, 129; Avis Hawker (Waikari), 3:59:01, 130;
Mitzi Margetts, 3:59:02, 131;
Full Marathon
Men
Samuel Wreford (Timaru), 2:17:30, 1; Dale Warrander (Queensland), 2:22:42, 2; Blair McWhirter, 2:25:24, 3; Tony Payne
(Auckland), 2:28:59, 4; Steven O'Callaghan (Rotorua), 2:34:24, 5; Kim Hogarth (Nelson), 2:36:45, 6; Greg Nichols
(Melbourne), 2:40:11, 7; Rob Creasy (Dunedin), 2:41:04, 8; Andrew Reese-Jones, 2:44:19, 9; Raymond Wareham (NSW),
2:47:06, 10; Julian Davidson (Wellington), 2:49:16, 11; Dallas Wichman, 2:51:21, 12; Evan Day (Minneapolis), 2:52:31,
13; Claude Meffan, 2:52:47, 14; Jason Sweney (Hokitika), 2:54:09, 15; Simon Wooding, 2:54:27, 16; David McGuinness
(Wellington), 2:54:35, 17; Mark Wareing, 2:55:39, 18; J J Wilson, 2:55:55, 19; Andrew Cave (Auckland), 2:57:21, 20;
Nigel Morris (Hokitika), 2:57:27, 21; Scott Hotham (Auckland), 2:58:03, 22; Paul Barwick (Wellington), 2:58:39, 23; Guy
Dryden, 2:58:57, 24; Simon Keller (Wellington), 2:59:38, 25; Gavin Brigstocke (Hamilton), 3:00:50, 26; Ben Twyman,
3:01:03, 27; Hamish Dobson (Dunedin), 3:01:11, 28; Shaun Cooper (Auckland), 3:01:33, 29; Peter Frew (Dunedin), 3:02:44,
30; Bryan McCorkindale, 3:03:05, 31; Aaron Morey (Wellington), 3:03:10, 32; Tak Shun Yuen (Hong Kong), 3:03:35, 33;
Joseph Sevcik (Cedar Falls), 3:03:41, 34; Yoichi Kazama (St Leonards), 3:04:35, 35; Peter Conley, 3:06:04, 36; Devern
Burchett, 3:07:25, 37; Ian Tarbotton (Hamilton), 3:08:58, 38; Andrew Sclater, 3:09:27, 39; Matt Bamford (Waikari),
3:09:34, 40; Jeremy Robison, 3:10:22, 41; Kit Clinton-Baker, 3:10:27, 42; Geoff Gilfedder, 3:10:41, 43; David Brinson,
3:10:42, 44; Mel Orange, 3:12:29, 45; Kerry Tull (Rangiora), 3:13:11, 46; Kelvin Entwisle, 3:14:04, 47; Simon Laurie,
3:14:48, 48; Grant Conway (Auckland), 3:16:21, 49; Rick Walker, 3:16:49, 50; Uddipan Brown (Auckland), 3:16:50, 51;
Stephen Geddes (Dunedin), 3:17:39, 52; Craig Price (Papamoa), 3:18:20, 53; Simon Munro, 3:18:36, 54; Chris Power,
3:18:46, 55; Nicholas Loomes (Victoria), 3:19:07, 56; Tim Nixon (Dunedin), 3:20:18, 57; Conan Young, 3:20:58, 58; Joseph
Gee (Timaru), 3:21:11, 59; Wayne Corbett (Nelson), 3:22:00, 60; Peter Hall, 3:22:26, 61; Bryan Roper (Auckland),
3:22:36, 62; Grant Hastie (Ashburton), 3:22:51, 63; David Higgins, 3:22:53, 64; Tom Baragwanath (Wellington), 3:23:20,
65; Aaron Winder, 3:23:25, 66; Tony Francis (Temuka), 3:23:52, 67; Jake Coom, 3:24:41, 68; Michael Coggan (Christchurch
), 3:24:45, 69; Samuel Richard Leslie (Blenheim), 3:25:30, 70; Tom Brunstrom, 3:25:54, 71; Michael Baxter, 3:25:58, 72;
Alex Nisbet, 3:26:03, 73; Steve Scannell (Wellington), 3:26:09, 74; Mark La Roche, 3:26:17, 75; Christopher Holmes
(Dunedin), 3:26:55, 76; Paul Harford (Wellington), 3:27:01, 77; Craig Furness (Nelson), 3:27:05, 78; Jayden Anker,
3:27:44, 79; Mike Adams, 3:27:47, 80; Mike Parris, 3:28:06, 81; Wayne Baxter (Invercargill), 3:28:08, 82; Jarrod
Gilbert, 3:28:12, 83; George Barry, 3:28:23, 84; James Martin, 3:28:57, 85; David Guy (Northland), 3:29:04, 86; Kevin
Haugh, 3:29:38, 87; Sam Twyman, 3:29:38, 88; Martin McGuinness, 3:29:40, 89; James Liley, 3:29:42, 90; Neil McAra
(Invercargill), 3:29:43, 91; John Fredericksen, 3:30:15, 92; Mark Rhodes, 3:30:28, 93; Peter White, 3:30:31, 94; Lachie
Watson, 3:30:32, 95; Greg Williamson, 3:30:33, 96; Laurence Cooke, 3:30:44, 97; Philip Grady (Auckland), 3:31:51, 98;
Liam Kelly, 3:32:07, 99; Sam McHattie, 3:32:08, 100; Richard Young, 3:32:13, 101; Hayden Stockdale, 3:32:30, 102; David
Chamberlain, 3:32:33, 103; Jonathon Hagger (Rotorua), 3:33:23, 104; Dave Eaton, 3:33:54, 105; Kevin Grimwood, 3:34:06,
106; Kai Man Cheung (Hong Kong), 3:34:07, 107; Peter Adams, 3:34:11, 108; Craig Perry, 3:34:22, 109; Nick Boyd (Timaru),
3:34:43, 110; David Ryan, 3:35:09, 111; Patrick Nolan (Dunedin), 3:35:43, 112; Mike Rishworth (Gisborne), 3:36:25, 113;
Brad Law, 3:36:27, 114; Young San Seo, 3:36:47, 115; Lewis Donaldon, 3:36:51, 116; Brendon Ross, 3:36:57, 117; David
Mitchell (Timaru), 3:37:19, 118; James Muller, 3:37:27, 119; Peter Matheson, 3:37:43, 120; Terry Preddy, 3:38:03, 121;
Matt Mace, 3:38:04, 122; Terry Packman (Gisborne), 3:38:06, 123; David Liberles (Laramie), 3:38:07, 124; Clark Ambrose,
3:38:09, 125; Marcos Daniel Albornoz, 3:38:33, 126; Mike Webb (Wellington), 3:38:37, 127; Jasper Hawkins, 3:38:38, 128;
Pete Haward, 3:39:11, 129; Dave Jenkins (Sydney), 3:39:14, 130; Peter Klaassen, 3:39:19, 131; Olivier Lacoua
(Paraparaumu Beach), 3:39:37, 132; Nelson Batt (Nelson), 3:40:46, 133; Owen Foster, 3:41:26, 134; Alois Verstraeten
(Hokitika), 3:41:33, 135; William Hunter, 3:41:46, 136; Blair Templeton (Rolleston), 3:42:40, 137; Jeremy Pelvin
(Methven), 3:42:48, 138; John Goold (Auckland), 3:43:02, 139; Shuhei Nakagawa, 3:43:15, 140; Mark Rigby, 3:43:48, 141;
James Park (Dunedin), 3:43:52, 142; John Apps (Westport), 3:43:55, 143; Craig Hamilton, 3:44:04, 144; Alan Aitchison,
3:44:19, 145; Tim McHarg, 3:44:45, 146; Jonathan Phair, 3:45:04, 147; Phil Gibson (Auckland), 3:46:01, 148; Brent Ford,
3:46:07, 149; Adrian Fastier, 3:46:19, 150; Michael Martin, 3:46:23, 151; Richard Morgan (Kaiapoi), 3:46:39, 152; Matt
Signal, 3:46:53, 153; Paul Baker, 3:47:40, 154; Kieran Stuart, 3:48:00, 155; Paul Hemburrow (Blackwater), 3:48:44, 156;
Dadong Wang, 3:48:47, 157; Julian Edlin, 3:49:25, 158; Chad Gillespie, 3:50:46, 159; Willem Lampe (Marlborough),
3:50:50, 160; Andrew Leckie, 3:51:17, 161; Connor Owens, 3:51:36, 162; Andrew Price, 3:51:45, 163; Corey Temoananui
(Hamilton), 3:52:01, 164; Andrew Redmond, 3:52:09, 165; Prabuddha Nicol (Perth), 3:52:13, 166; Aaron Hill (Rangiora),
3:52:38, 167; Matt Gilling, 3:52:40, 168; Jeff Roberts, 3:52:46, 169; James Wilders, 3:53:09, 170; David Cartwright,
3:53:24, 171; Graeme Stewart (Auckland), 3:53:33, 172; Gary Lindbom (Timaru), 3:54:13, 173; John Molloy, 3:54:13, 174;
Paul Dorrance, 3:54:59, 175; Russell Fildes, 3:55:15, 176; Gavin Goble, 3:55:46, 177; Peter Davidson, 3:55:50, 178; Jim
Bliss, 3:56:26, 179; Ian McNabb, 3:57:07, 180; Greg Roadley (Ashburton), 3:57:10, 181; Cameron Scott, 3:57:35, 182;
Scott Aldridge, 3:58:00, 183; Maxime Sixdeniers, 3:58:04, 184; Angus Walker (Wellington), 3:58:52, 185; Michael Roberts,
3:59:14, 186; Tomas Jordan, 3:59:22, 187; Neil Hellewell, 4:00:08, 188; Fletcher Coleman, 4:00:15, 189; Michael Boomer,
4:00:23, 190; Stephen Tippen, 4:00:33, 191; Gustav Sjoholm (Sydney), 4:00:57, 192; Mark Hunter, 4:01:02, 193; Philippe
Apparicio, 4:01:14, 194; Donald Hanson (Remuera), 4:01:18, 195; Dhiraja Burgess (Auckland), 4:02:31, 196; Mark
Chamberlain, 4:02:49, 197; Donald Gunn (Motueka), 4:03:39, 198; Tommy Stunz (Richwood), 4:04:26, 199; Paul Botha,
4:04:35, 200; Marius Ogg, 4:04:39, 201; Kevin Hunt, 4:04:49, 202; Goh Ronnie (Singapore), 4:04:52, 203; Charlie McNally
(Alexandra), 4:05:04, 204; Satyam Sandhu, 4:05:48, 205; Shuichi Suetani, 4:06:02, 206; James Grant, 4:06:13, 207; Robert
Goodman, 4:06:48, 208; Richard Malloch, 4:07:07, 209; Tony Booth, 4:07:52, 210; Kurt Frauenstein (Kirwee), 4:08:48, 211;
Samuel McMahon (Dunedin), 4:11:41, 212; Rod Carr, 4:13:09, 213; John Catmur (Auckland), 4:13:14, 214; Gary James,
4:13:27, 215; Caleb Ferguson (Sydney), 4:14:18, 216; Mike Barnett, 4:14:24, 217; Lindsay Philps (Lincoln), 4:14:24, 218;
Zhaine Northcott, 4:14:25, 219; Shaun O'Brien (Manukau), 4:15:05, 220; Brett Robinson (Springston), 4:16:24, 221; Bill
Richardson (Invercargill), 4:16:53, 222; Adrian Christie, 4:17:00, 223; Glenn Burt (Greytown), 4:17:57, 224; Paul Burt
(Nelson), 4:17:57, 225; Tommy Pyatt (Wanaka), 4:18:32, 226; Phil Wiles, 4:18:55, 227; Simon Popham, 4:19:09, 228;
Allister MacGregor (Auckland), 4:20:13, 229; Richard Jack, 4:20:32, 230; Tony Boon, 4:21:19, 231; Callum Hatton,
4:21:26, 232; Steven Porter, 4:22:25, 233; Timothy Butler, 4:22:38, 234; Ganesh Nana (Wellington), 4:22:45, 235; Atsushi
Hayasaka, 4:22:46, 236; Jon Mitchell (Queenstown), 4:22:54, 237; Sam Fastier, 4:23:04, 238; Bill Hodge (Auckland),
4:23:08, 239; Wally Cribb, 4:24:40, 240; Andrew Elcock, 4:24:49, 241; Nick Hyatt, 4:26:46, 242; Damian Brown (Oamaru),
4:28:02, 243; Michael Washington, 4:28:02, 244; Phil Gray (Waiau), 4:28:13, 245; Sam Stewart (Auckland), 4:28:15, 246;
Nobuo Iwaki (Hamamatsu City), 4:28:17, 247; Mark Atkinson, 4:28:22, 248; Marc-Andre Dion, 4:28:23, 249; David Grey,
4:28:30, 250; stephen Lukey, 4:30:08, 251; Andrew Eberhard (Auckland), 4:30:19, 252; E Luke Luk, 4:32:10, 253; Hiromasa
Yoshimura, 4:32:45, 254; Travis Haymes (Blenheim), 4:33:02, 255; Jon Scott (Oamaru), 4:34:40, 256; Morris Hall
(Dunedin), 4:35:41, 257; Malcolm Sewell, 4:35:58, 258; Stephen Jarvis, 4:36:52, 259; Peter Thomson, 4:37:03, 260; David
Cooper, 4:37:03, 261; Gary Regtien (Auckland), 4:37:34, 262; Karl Nuku, 4:38:05, 263; Graham Dockrill, 4:38:36, 264;
Daniel De Rose, 4:39:38, 265; Don Kerr (Hamilton), 4:40:59, 266; Norman Chan, 4:42:21, 267; Stephen Ripley, 4:42:34,
268; Chi Shing Ho (Hong Kong), 4:43:46, 269; Paul Wieland (Renwick), 4:44:01, 270; Scott Pritchard, 4:44:41, 271; John
Aplin (Auckland), 4:45:52, 272; Stewart Allen, 4:46:07, 273; Jonathan Dillon, 4:48:44, 274; Antonio Yuge, 4:50:07, 275;
Tavid Tuia, 4:51:38, 276; Paul Cobby (Dunedin), 4:53:03, 277; Luke Thomson, 4:55:39, 278; Brandon Skilton (Wellington),
5:02:59, 279; Ewan Jonasen, 5:03:02, 280; Dick Breukink (Cambridge ), 5:03:33, 281; Sean Abbot (Auckland), 5:04:20, 282;
Colin Edwards (Rangiora), 5:07:38, 283; Scott Pennell, 5:09:36, 284; Regan Brady, 5:16:24, 285; Gavin Lilley, 5:24:40,
286; Taz Mukorombindo, 5:26:42, 287; Michael Stewart (Lower Hutt), 5:44:00, 288;
Women
Liza Hunter Galvan (Manukau), 2:45:42, 1; Gabrielle O'Rourke (Wellington), 2:47:24, 2; Angela Leck (Wellington),
3:01:41, 3; Lisa Brignull, 3:11:22, 4; Mel Aitken (Dunedin), 3:21:31, 5; Wendy Fallon (Oamaru), 3:24:39, 6; Carrie Lee,
3:25:12, 7; Robyn Perkins, 3:28:58, 8; Lee Wright, 3:32:50, 9; Rachel Cackett (Pittsford), 3:32:59, 10; Claire
Washington (Wellington), 3:33:41, 11; Megan Andrews, 3:37:03, 12; Kim Anderson-Hadley, 3:38:15, 13; Shannon-Leigh Litt,
3:39:02, 14; Elizabeth Hadfield, 3:42:33, 15; Joanne Stevenson, 3:43:19, 16; Patricia Stichbury (Manawatu), 3:48:41, 17;
Karin Stahel, 3:53:25, 18; Crystal Ignatowski, 3:53:57, 19; Jude Lange, 3:54:40, 20; Sophie Thorn (Wellington), 3:55:19,
21; Heather McCurdy (Melbourne), 3:57:27, 22; Leila Ferguson (Wellington), 3:57:47, 23; Marketa Blazkova, 3:58:24, 24;
Lucy Crighton (Auckland), 4:00:27, 25; Carla Henderson, 4:01:21, 26; Robyn Duncan, 4:02:54, 27; Hayley Flett (Oamaru),
4:05:36, 28; Cherie Richardson (Rolleston), 4:05:48, 29; Jeanette White, 4:06:50, 30; Xanthe Johnston (Matamata),
4:06:58, 31; Joanne Miller (Auckland), 4:07:10, 32; Lucy Stewart, 4:08:23, 33; Leeanne Towler (Timaru), 4:08:40, 34;
Sandra Smith (Dunedin ), 4:08:42, 35; Viviana Vumbaca, 4:09:15, 36; Michelle Hansen, 4:09:32, 37; Margaret Hazelwood
(Picton), 4:10:19, 38; Adiella White, 4:10:48, 39; Margaux Hlavac, 4:12:59, 40; Lana Shackleton, 4:13:07, 41; Lisa Owen
(Hamilton), 4:13:31, 42; Fee Kenning (Auckland), 4:17:14, 43; Bronwyn McKeage (Auckland), 4:22:04, 44; Erin Sellman,
4:22:25, 45; Sherry McKinnon (Marton), 4:27:04, 46; Robyn Blyth, 4:27:09, 47; Viv Gray (Waiau), 4:28:13, 48; Christina
Riddell (Manukau), 4:28:28, 49; Jenny Fildes (Wellington), 4:28:32, 50; Rachael Wilson, 4:28:34, 51; Ruth Jeffery
(Dunedin), 4:29:26, 52; Sophie Smith (Dunedin), 4:30:59, 53; Emily Oliver, 4:35:20, 54; Avril Thresh, 4:35:29, 55; Laura
Sellers, 4:37:45, 56; Catriona Howes, 4:37:45, 57; Shannon Lim (Dunedin), 4:38:52, 58; Janice McCorkindale, 4:40:07, 59;
Antonia Luthi, 4:41:04, 60; Erin Topp, 4:41:28, 61; Suzanne Mackie, 4:47:21, 62; Jo Hunt, 4:49:33, 63; Lyn Hogben,
4:51:09, 64; Mary Cavanagh, 4:52:32, 65; Megan Hosking (Rangiora), 4:56:05, 66; Lisa Nicholl (Rangiora), 4:56:13, 67;
Sarah Quinnell (Hamilton), 4:56:31, 68; Camille Anderson (Auckland), 4:56:34, 69; Sharyn Eade, 4:57:48, 70; Tuesday
Chamberlain (Whangaparoa), 5:00:08, 71; Carmen O'Brien, 5:02:25, 72; Julie Davison (Wellington), 5:02:59, 73; Sara Arrow
(Auckland), 5:06:21, 74; Emma Nicol, 5:20:58, 75; Charlotte Nasey (Auckland), 5:44:29, 76; Colleen Donaldson, 5:45:03,
77; Bex Carpenter, 5:46:47, 78; Emilie Fisher, 5:50:10, 79;
Full Marathon Wheelchair
Men
Philip Twigge (Palmerston North), 4:07:00, 1;
Kids 2k Mara'fun
Boys
Sean Eustace, 0:06:04, 1; Matt Prest, 0:06:20, 2; Jake Marryatt, 0:06:33, 3; Thomas Harford, 0:06:44, 4; Mitchell Small,
0:07:04, 5; Harrison Brown, 0:07:09, 6; Cullen Moody, 0:07:19, 7; Nick Williamson, 0:07:21, 8; Cameron Trumper, 0:07:26,
9; Natalie Dryden, 0:07:27, 10; Nick Evans, 0:07:28, 11; Shaun Skilling, 0:07:29, 12; Ayrton Shadbolt, 0:07:30, 13; Ben
Whiting (Rangiora), 0:07:35, 14; Nathan Cochrane, 0:07:38, 15; Hugh Charles, 0:07:47, 16; Farran Landers, 0:07:48, 17;
Connor Smith, 0:07:49, 18; Nicholas Close, 0:07:50, 19; Paulo Galceran, 0:07:50, 20; Cameron Clark, 0:07:51, 21; Bailey
Moody, 0:07:51, 22; Thomas Anderson, 0:07:54, 23; Isaac Malthus, 0:07:58, 24; Sola Kuwasaki, 0:08:04, 25; Luke Higgins
(Leeston), 0:08:05, 26; Ben Shipley, 0:08:06, 27; Thomas Clarke, 0:08:11, 28; Jake Whalley, 0:08:12, 29; Yanhao Tay,
0:08:16, 30; Miki Shibata (Canterbury), 0:08:16, 31; Leonard Brockerhoff, 0:08:19, 32; Harry Coggan (Christchurch ),
0:08:26, 33; Austin Hewett, 0:08:27, 34; Zach May, 0:08:27, 35; Josh Keenan, 0:08:27, 36; Thomas Thwaites (Greymouth),
0:08:29, 37; Josh Lennon (Lincoln), 0:08:35, 38; John Ives, 0:08:36, 39; Thomas Ryan (Ashburton), 0:08:37, 40; Michiel
Van Heyningen, 0:08:38, 41; Dominic Godfrey, 0:08:40, 42; Dublin Boon, 0:08:40, 43; Tom Sellars, 0:08:41, 44; Ben
Weaver, 0:08:41, 45; Angus Wallace (Greymouth), 0:08:41, 46; Mark Robertson, 0:08:43, 47; Jed Lay (Leeston), 0:08:44,
48; Tom Strong, 0:08:45, 49; Riley Hunter, 0:08:49, 50; Charlie Swan, 0:08:50, 51; Joshua Clarke, 0:08:51, 52; Matthew
Weaver, 0:08:52, 53; Clayton Shadbolt, 0:08:52, 54; Ben Smith, 0:08:55, 55; Allen Chhour, 0:08:56, 56; Lucas
McGillivray, 0:08:57, 57; Ryan Hann, 0:08:57, 58; Sam Daeche, 0:08:58, 59; Harrison Ryan (Ashburton), 0:08:58, 60;
Oliver Love (Timaru), 0:08:59, 61; Benjamin English, 0:09:00, 62; Tobias Thurlow-White, 0:09:01, 63; Preston Sweney
(Hokitika), 0:09:05, 64; Riley Richards, 0:09:05, 65; Dakota Bristow, 0:09:08, 66; Yonni Kepes (Waipara), 0:09:08, 67;
Spencer Smith, 0:09:08, 68; Alex Lloyd, 0:09:09, 69; Connor Hazlett, 0:09:11, 70; Jordan Bristow, 0:09:12, 71; Jacob
Harvey-Heyward (Amberley), 0:09:13, 72; Omri Kepes (Waipara), 0:09:13, 73; William Ryan (Ashburton), 0:09:14, 74; Youri
Apparicio, 0:09:14, 75; Matthew English, 0:09:14, 76; Lucas Dutton, 0:09:14, 77; Finn Clarke, 0:09:15, 78; Toby Tinker,
0:09:17, 79; Oliver Graves, 0:09:17, 80; Matthew Fairhall, 0:09:18, 81; Jonty Mills, 0:09:19, 82; Oliver Tolman,
0:09:22, 83; Tim Seeto, 0:09:23, 84; Josh Dutton, 0:09:26, 85; Harry Medlicott, 0:09:26, 86; Samuel Deavoll, 0:09:26,
87; Joshua Shipley, 0:09:29, 88; Leon Bird, 0:09:29, 89; Julian McCarthy, 0:09:29, 90; Alex Bruce, 0:09:30, 91; Bailey
Jordan, 0:09:30, 92; Angus McDougall, 0:09:31, 93; Anthony Cooper, 0:09:34, 94; Bryce Lukey, 0:09:37, 95; Adam Cragg,
0:09:39, 96; Jacob Douglas, 0:09:40, 97; Thomas Kingston (Canterbury), 0:09:40, 98; Joshua Bull, 0:09:44, 99; Matthew
Clarke, 0:09:44, 100; Henry Harrison, 0:09:45, 101; Flynn Smith (Timaru), 0:09:46, 102; Zachary Moore (Amberley),
0:09:46, 103; Toby Cartwright, 0:09:47, 104; Abe McArthur, 0:09:48, 105; Cameron Aitchison, 0:09:48, 106; Jack Hastie
(Ashburton), 0:09:48, 107; Thomas Bennett, 0:09:49, 108; Oliver Hastie (Ashburton), 0:09:49, 109; Rafe Dodge, 0:09:49,
110; James Tavendale, 0:09:49, 111; Matthew Cartwright, 0:09:50, 112; Jaimie O'Hagan, 0:09:52, 113; James Chapman,
0:09:54, 114; Mathis Apparicio, 0:09:55, 115; Keegan Chin, 0:09:56, 116; Ocean Faloon-Cavander, 0:09:56, 117; Hugh
Parkes, 0:09:57, 118; Robson Foulkes, 0:09:57, 119; Aaron Sim, 0:09:58, 120; Noah Mauger (Kaiapoi), 0:09:59, 121; Henry
Ward (Kaiapoi), 0:10:01, 122; Hugo Wrathall, 0:10:02, 123; Remy Fitzgerald, 0:10:02, 124; Carter Trillo, 0:10:02, 125;
Cooper Wink (Temuka), 0:10:02, 126; Logan Pannett (Temuka), 0:10:03, 127; Caleb Webber (Leeston), 0:10:03, 128; Jayden
McGillivray, 0:10:03, 129; Hamish Patterson, 0:10:04, 130; Zen Kuwasaki, 0:10:04, 131; Josh Lamb, 0:10:05, 132; Jack
Newlands (Oamaru), 0:10:05, 133; Harrison Urquhart, 0:10:06, 134; David Putu, 0:10:06, 135; Fergus O'Neill, 0:10:07,
136; Toby Stagg, 0:10:07, 137; Henry King, 0:10:09, 138; Daniel Carlile, 0:10:13, 139; Jonathan Boyle, 0:10:13, 140;
Thomas Walker, 0:10:13, 141; Micah Landers, 0:10:14, 142; Joshua Wright, 0:10:14, 143; Ben Wilson, 0:10:15, 144; Ted
Mayne, 0:10:15, 145; Lucas Sweatmore, 0:10:16, 146; Thomas Hodges (Fox Glacier), 0:10:18, 147; Stijn Lutters, 0:10:18,
148; Niall Alexander, 0:10:20, 149; Yuma Kuwasaki, 0:10:21, 150; Edward Parkes, 0:10:21, 151; Alex O'Hagan, 0:10:21,
152; Will Coggan (Christchurch ), 0:10:22, 153; Ciaran Huntley, 0:10:25, 154; Matthew Dunster, 0:10:26, 155; Robson
Lindsay, 0:10:26, 156; Ryan Cooke, 0:10:29, 157; Toby O'Neill, 0:10:30, 158; Zach Hedgcock, 0:10:31, 159; William Law,
0:10:32, 160; Oliver Higham (Rolleston), 0:10:32, 161; Alex Wilson, 0:10:33, 162; Zachary Landers, 0:10:34, 163; Matt
Lowery, 0:10:40, 164; Ethan Lay (Auckland), 0:10:41, 165; Joshua Dillon, 0:10:42, 166; Taylor Farrell, 0:10:43, 167;
Benjamin Legg (Leeston), 0:10:44, 168; Harry Bruce, 0:10:44, 169; Joseph Avery, 0:10:46, 170; Sebastian May, 0:10:48,
171; Oliver Tinker, 0:10:50, 172; Evan Byrne, 0:10:51, 173; Ethan McLintock, 0:10:54, 174; Ray Suzuki, 0:10:56, 175;
Joshua Persico (Cheviot), 0:10:57, 176; Matthew Patterson, 0:10:57, 177; Harrison Roe (Rangiora), 0:11:01, 178; Toby
Moore, 0:11:03, 179; Beck Faloon-Cavander, 0:11:06, 180; Yu Oshima, 0:11:07, 181; Angus Ireland, 0:11:11, 182; Edwin
Short, 0:11:14, 183; Tomo Dorrance, 0:11:15, 184; Sam Evans, 0:11:17, 185; Malek Connor, 0:11:28, 186; Joshua Lay
(Auckland), 0:11:29, 187; Alexander Stolzenberger, 0:11:31, 188; Aidan Yates (Rolleston), 0:11:40, 189; Jack Holdem,
0:11:43, 190; Ciaran Wright, 0:11:52, 191; Noah Beckdahl (Amberley), 0:11:53, 192; Ewan Aitchison, 0:11:57, 193; Leo
O'Neill, 0:11:58, 194; Aadarsh Kongara, 0:12:03, 195; Joseph McAllum, 0:12:06, 196; Dexton Green (Rolleston), 0:12:08,
197; Jakob Ree (Methven), 0:12:08, 198; Elijah Beckdahl (Amberley), 0:12:11, 199; William Tavendale, 0:12:19, 200; Mason
Stolzenberger, 0:12:19, 201; Couper Harvey-Heyward (Amberley), 0:12:22, 202; Bram Lutters, 0:12:24, 203; Alexander Law,
0:13:28, 204; Ethan Gibbons, 0:13:32, 205; Ewan Watts, 0:13:45, 206; Jack Johnston (Banks Peninsula), 0:14:48, 207; Hugo
Tresfield, 0:15:29, 208;
Girls
Christopher Dryden, 0:06:54, 1; Hannah Brotheridge, 0:07:07, 2; Charlotte Blair, 0:07:20, 3; Tegan Duffy, 0:07:28, 4;
Sophie Clark (Woodend), 0:07:28, 5; Kelly Baker, 0:07:33, 6; Erin Downie, 0:07:36, 7; Penny Burridge, 0:07:37, 8; Laura
Clarke, 0:07:44, 9; Tayla Clarke, 0:07:47, 10; Ruby Spark, 0:07:47, 11; Annika Levestam, 0:07:47, 12; Rhian Brotheridge,
0:08:02, 13; Anneke Van Heyningen, 0:08:14, 14; Abbey Stokes, 0:08:18, 15; Sarah McClure, 0:08:20, 16; Alice Bain,
0:08:27, 17; Kate Smith, 0:08:28, 18; Lauren Stapylton-Smith, 0:08:28, 19; Samantha Vance, 0:08:30, 20; Meg Dutton,
0:08:36, 21; Samantha Fairhall, 0:08:40, 22; Bianca Latten, 0:08:41, 23; Kayla Skilling, 0:08:41, 24; Lucy Botting,
0:08:47, 25; Ella Coggan (Christchurch ), 0:08:48, 26; Samantha Close, 0:08:48, 27; Kara Daeche, 0:08:50, 28; Ally
Hazlett, 0:08:51, 29; Monica Koster, 0:08:52, 30; Sophie White, 0:08:55, 31; Isabella Wilson (Timaru), 0:08:59, 32;
Elsie Love (Timaru), 0:08:59, 33; Zoe McMeeken, 0:09:06, 34; Meguri Hayasaka, 0:09:11, 35; Wanzhi Tay, 0:09:12, 36; Cate
McArthur, 0:09:13, 37; Millie Thompson (Rolleston), 0:09:14, 38; Vanessa Blackie, 0:09:17, 39; Millie Thompson, 0:09:17,
40; Caitlyn Chhour, 0:09:17, 41; Kayla Placid, 0:09:18, 42; Natasha Allan, 0:09:19, 43; Meredith Seeto, 0:09:19, 44;
Ella McClure, 0:09:21, 45; Francesca Thurlow-White, 0:09:23, 46; Robyn Van Der Voort, 0:09:23, 47; Anoushka Chiswell,
0:09:24, 48; Paige Avery, 0:09:24, 49; Nicola Bruce, 0:09:26, 50; Emma Bryce, 0:09:28, 51; Natasha Bayer (Upper
Moutere), 0:09:30, 52; Maia Gerard, 0:09:33, 53; Olivia McClelland, 0:09:34, 54; Courtney Deavoll, 0:09:34, 55; Makayla
Starkey, 0:09:34, 56; Abby Gerken, 0:09:35, 57; Ashley Kessick, 0:09:37, 58; Lilly Hunter, 0:09:38, 59; Jenna
Martin-Mckenzie, 0:09:38, 60; Shizuri Hayasaka, 0:09:38, 61; Olivia Wrathall, 0:09:39, 62; Charlotte Worley, 0:09:40,
63; Jade Todd, 0:09:41, 64; Jemesa Landers, 0:09:44, 65; Isobel Robertson, 0:09:49, 66; Alexis Ellis, 0:09:52, 67;
Marijke Hinton, 0:09:54, 68; Emma Batey, 0:09:54, 69; Renee Gilfedder, 0:09:55, 70; Stephanie Bain, 0:09:58, 71; Ella
Lloyd, 0:10:02, 72; Mia Suzuki, 0:10:02, 73; Abigail Van Der Voort, 0:10:04, 74; Sarah Fitchett, 0:10:04, 75; Katie
Bond, 0:10:05, 76; Kate Murray, 0:10:09, 77; Gracie Pratten, 0:10:09, 78; Rosie Phipps, 0:10:12, 79; Ava Coates,
0:10:12, 80; Lily McClure, 0:10:14, 81; Ashley Farrell, 0:10:14, 82; Emma Robinson, 0:10:16, 83; Alannah-Mairead
McGuinness, 0:10:16, 84; Julia Bird, 0:10:16, 85; Ava Trelease, 0:10:18, 86; Mikayla Ellis, 0:10:19, 87; Jessica
Tavendale, 0:10:19, 88; Scarlett Rumble, 0:10:20, 89; Elise Walker, 0:10:21, 90; Baileigh O'Sullivan, 0:10:21, 91;
Claudia Scott, 0:10:21, 92; Kayee Tamou, 0:10:21, 93; Madeleine Dewe, 0:10:21, 94; Lucy Mayne, 0:10:22, 95; Amelia
Newlands (Oamaru), 0:10:23, 96; Talia Bee (Prebbleton), 0:10:25, 97; Cate Bruce, 0:10:27, 98; Maia Holdem, 0:10:28, 99;
Ashleigh Oneill, 0:10:30, 100; Abigayle Taylor, 0:10:32, 101; Paige Stolzenberger, 0:10:32, 102; Eva Hitchon, 0:10:34,
103; Bailey Smith (Timaru), 0:10:35, 104; Madison Garrett, 0:10:36, 105; Alice Thompson, 0:10:36, 106; Eve Swan,
0:10:38, 107; Natasha Pannett (Temuka), 0:10:40, 108; Molly Stagg, 0:10:40, 109; Kaitlin Christian, 0:10:41, 110; Shae
Coghlan, 0:10:42, 111; Caitlin Close, 0:10:42, 112; Caitlin Lennon (Lincoln), 0:10:42, 113; Millie Cragg, 0:10:44, 114;
Emily Higham (Rolleston), 0:10:45, 115; Sophie Fitchett, 0:10:48, 116; Leah Albrow, 0:10:48, 117; Nicole Vance, 0:10:49,
118; Abby Mason, 0:10:50, 119; Bridie Restieaux, 0:10:50, 120; Millie White, 0:10:53, 121; Lydia Fitzgerald, 0:10:57,
122; Ella Christey, 0:10:58, 123; Jaime Van Der Voort, 0:11:00, 124; MacY Greenland, 0:11:01, 125; Sarah Welch, 0:11:01,
126; Sophie Moore, 0:11:01, 127; Emma Neale, 0:11:05, 128; Parris Chamberlain, 0:11:16, 129; Kaitlin Cooper, 0:11:20,
130; Holly Abell, 0:11:25, 131; Emma Bennett, 0:11:25, 132; Beth Watt (Amberley), 0:11:26, 133; Madison Hargreaves,
0:11:26, 134; Jessica Bull, 0:11:30, 135; Hayley Douglas, 0:11:34, 136; Jaimee-Rose Davis (Kaiapoi), 0:11:36, 137; Grace
Best (Dunedin), 0:11:39, 138; Charlotte Sweney (Hokitika), 0:11:40, 139; Jayna Bittane, 0:11:41, 140; Rose Smith,
0:11:41, 141; Bonnie Smith, 0:11:41, 142; Emily White (Springfield), 0:11:42, 143; Annabelle McCarthy, 0:11:42, 144;
Penny White (Springfield), 0:11:43, 145; Paris Sutton, 0:11:44, 146; Orla Fitzgerald, 0:11:45, 147; Jessica Bryce,
0:11:52, 148; Jessie Ireland, 0:11:57, 149; Maddy Kain, 0:11:58, 150; Rebecca Johnston (Banks Peninsula), 0:11:59, 151;
Alexandra Bidwell (Kaiapoi), 0:12:07, 152; Emma Mason, 0:12:07, 153; Sarah Ireland, 0:12:08, 154; Ami Okada, 0:12:10,
155; Lucy Vance, 0:12:10, 156; Annabelle Kingston (Canterbury), 0:12:14, 157; Tineke Hinton, 0:12:15, 158; Sharni
Crawford (Brisbane), 0:12:17, 159; Mia Tauamiti-Graham, 0:12:23, 160; Emily White, 0:12:25, 161; Emma Christian,
0:12:26, 162; Marilla McAllum, 0:12:29, 163; Nina Ericson, 0:12:30, 164; Lily Keenan, 0:12:34, 165; Isabella Logie,
0:12:38, 166; Hana Okada, 0:12:38, 167; Jorja Lough, 0:12:42, 168; Emily Hodges (Fox Glacier), 0:12:43, 169; Bridgette
Sutton (Outram), 0:12:44, 170; Annelise Putu, 0:12:46, 171; Sarah McDougall, 0:12:53, 172; Emma Inglis, 0:12:56, 173;
Hayley Bond, 0:12:59, 174; Nikita Yates (Rolleston), 0:13:03, 175; Madeleine May, 0:13:25, 176; Jordyn Rose Haslam,
0:13:26, 177; Rosa Connor, 0:13:28, 178; Isla Sandford, 0:13:29, 179; Abbigail Roe (Rangiora), 0:13:30, 180; Amelia
Mangin, 0:13:30, 181; Ella-Rose Ryan (Ashburton), 0:13:46, 182; Maddy Lamb, 0:13:55, 183; Paula Robertson, 0:13:58, 184;
Ana-Hera Walker, 0:14:00, 185; Ruby Best (Dunedin), 0:14:07, 186; Lauren Small, 0:14:27, 187; Samara Green (Rolleston),
0:14:27, 188; Hannah Gray, 0:15:04, 189; Jessica Logie, 0:15:26, 190; Ruby Ives, 0:15:49, 191;